REDRESS SOLUTIONS PLC
Get an alert when REDRESS SOLUTIONS PLC files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-23 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-06-09
Watchouts
Cash
£526K
-33.3% lowest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£487K
-35.9% first positive since 2023
Employees
2
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
-£272K
-20.5% vs 2024
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
2 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-01 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | £156,085 | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | -£243,093 | -£287,733 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | -£463,468 | £534,876 | — | -£225,880 | -£272,209 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | £534,876 | — | -£225,880 | -£272,209 | |
| Cash | — | — | £732,535 | £987,567 | £987,567 | £787,742 | £525,525 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £1,591,337 | £1,081,861 | — | £788,072 | £486,696 | |
| Net assets | — | — | -£2,500,320 | -£1,965,444 | — | £758,905 | £486,696 | |
| Equity | — | -£2,036,852 | -£2,500,320 | -£1,965,444 | £964,785 | £758,905 | £486,696 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | |
| Wages | — | — | £217,945 | £209,809 | — | £221,045 | £141,062 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-01 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | — | — | — | -155.7% | — | |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | — | -144.7% | — | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | — | — | — | -30.8% | -59.1% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | — | — | -375.14x | -444.03x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Menzies LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the time of approving the financial statements, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. At the year end the Company has net assets of £486,696 (2024: £758,905) and cash of £525,525 (2024: £787,742). The directors have a reasonable expectation the Company has sufficient cash to continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- REDRESS SOLUTIONS PLC · parent
- Redress Solutions Investments Limited 100%
- Redress Solutions Assessment Limited 100%
Significant events
- “Post year end there has been a change in shareholding, with the £20,000 preference shares being converted into ordinary shares. There have been no other significant events affecting the Company since the year end.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZUCKERMAN, Michael Andre | Secretary | 2014-06-10 | — | — |
| NASTA, Marius Ion | Director | 2014-06-10 | May 1967 | Belgian |
| ZUCKERMAN, Michael Andre | Director | 2014-06-10 | Jul 1949 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| WISEMAN, Stephen John | Director | 2014-06-10 | 2019-08-07 |
| CHARTER HOUSE SQUARE FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2014-06-10 | 2016-02-24 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Marius Ion Nasta | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2020-12-15 | Active |
| Mr Michael Andre Zuckerman | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2020-12-15 | Active |
| Mr Michael Andre Zuckerman | Individual | Significant influence | 2016-07-01 | Ceased 2017-08-02 |
| Mr Radu Dimofte | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2025-06-01 |
| Charter House Square Finance Company Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2024-05-29 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 45 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-17 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-07-17 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-06-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-06-10 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-06-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-06-09 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-11-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-06-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-06-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-10-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-06-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-05-13 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-01-29 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2021-01-29 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2021-01-29 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2020-12-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-12-21 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-33.3%
£787,742 £525,525
lowest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
-35.9%
£758,905 £486,696
first positive since 2023
-
Employees
0%
2 2
-
Operating profit
-18.4%
-£243,093 -£287,733
-
Profit before tax
-20.5%
-£225,880 -£272,209
-
Wages
-36.2%
£221,045 £141,062
lowest in 4 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers