INVEREWE CAPITAL LONDON LIMITED
Get an alert when INVEREWE CAPITAL LONDON LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-29 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-05 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-19
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£539K
+36.2% highest in 7 filed years
Net assets
£657K
-12.9% vs 2024
Employees
3
+50% highest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
£74K
-78.8% vs 2024
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2021-04-01 | 2022-03-31 | 2022-04-01 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-01 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £497,597 | — | £515,263 | — | £871,221 | £763,379 | |
| Operating profit | — | £60,511 | — | £69,187 | — | £348,512 | £72,631 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £60,759 | — | £69,187 | — | £348,621 | £73,901 | |
| Net profit | — | £60,759 | — | £69,187 | — | £407,121 | £73,901 | |
| Cash | £164,117 | £276,497 | £276,497 | £353,795 | £353,795 | £395,991 | £539,301 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £277,272 | — | £346,459 | — | £753,580 | £656,576 | |
| Net assets | — | £277,272 | — | £346,459 | — | £753,580 | £656,576 | |
| Equity | — | £277,272 | — | £346,459 | £346,459 | £753,580 | £656,576 | |
| Average employees | — | 2 | — | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | |
| Wages | — | £103,109 | — | £114,150 | — | £144,001 | £267,162 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-04-01 | 2022-03-31 | 2022-04-01 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-01 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 12.2% | — | 13.4% | — | 40.0% | 9.5% | |
| Net margin | — | 12.2% | — | 13.4% | — | 46.7% | 9.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 21.8% | — | 20.0% | — | 46.2% | 11.1% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | — | — | 711.25x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- BKL Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to meet FCA capital adequacy and future working capital requirements and to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future and they consider it appropriate to prepare the financial statements on a going concern basis.”
Significant events
- “On 28 April 2025 the Company reduced its share capital by cancelling and extinguishing 158,277 of the issued Ordinary shares of £1 each in the Company.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOLY, Alexandre | Director | 2014-08-13 | Jul 1971 | French |
| MURPHY, Michael William | Director | 2015-01-20 | Aug 1970 | British |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| CITERNE, Philippe Henri | Director | 2017-01-12 | 2021-03-31 |
| LE COCHEC, Yves Francois Marie | Director | 2014-02-19 | 2014-08-13 |
| MARIANI, Pierre Paul Francois | Director | 2014-02-28 | 2017-06-27 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Joly | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-11-14 | Active |
| Eric Bommensath | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-11-14 | Active |
| Alexandre Joly | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2017-11-13 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 90 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2026-03-26 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2026-03-26 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2026-03-26 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-03-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-09-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-04-28 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2025-04-28 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2025-04-28 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2025-04-28 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-02-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-02-18 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-10-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-25 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2024-09-10 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2024-09-10 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2024-09-10 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2024-09-10 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-07-11 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-07-10 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 6
- Capital events
- 7
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-12.4%
£871,221 £763,379
-
Cash
+36.2%
£395,991 £539,301
highest in 7 filed years
-
Net assets
-12.9%
£753,580 £656,576
-
Employees
+50%
2 3
highest in 4 filed years
-
Operating profit
-79.2%
£348,512 £72,631
-
Profit before tax
-78.8%
£348,621 £73,901
-
Wages
+85.5%
£144,001 £267,162
highest in 4 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers