BLOOMREACH UK LTD
Get an alert when BLOOMREACH UK LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-09-30 (in 1y)
Last filed for 2025-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-17 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-10-03
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£190K
-58.4% vs 2024
Net assets
£11M
+12.3% vs 2024
Employees
141
+17.5% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£1M
+84.7% vs 2024
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2025-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-01-01 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £21,206,563 | £24,701,450 | |
| Operating profit | — | £576,216 | £1,050,979 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £576,216 | £1,064,122 | |
| Net profit | — | £180,767 | £646,010 | |
| Cash | — | £456,824 | £190,218 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £10,115,310 | £11,332,725 | |
| Net assets | — | £10,091,121 | £11,332,725 | |
| Equity | £9,232,644 | £10,091,121 | £11,332,725 | |
| Average employees | — | 120 | 141 | |
| Wages | — | £13,654,030 | £16,906,386 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-01-01 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 2.7% | 4.3% | |
| Net margin | — | 0.9% | 2.6% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 5.7% | 9.3% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | 79.96x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Collett Hulance Accountants Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The group manages its cash flow across all operations and has significant cash reserves to allow it to continue trading and supporting the company. After making enquiries and assessing all information available to them, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence and meet its liabilities as they fall due for the foreseeable future, being a period of at least twelve months from the date these financial statements were approved. Accordingly; they continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Significant events
- “In 2025, Bloomreach continued to focus on enhancing its product capabilities, in particular around generative AI and autonomous personalization, while further scaling its operations and strengthening its position as a leading provider of commerce experience solutions.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIELDFISHER SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2013-12-19 | — | — |
| BRENNINKMEIJER, Tjeerd Douwe | Director | 2022-04-27 | May 1975 | Dutch |
| DE DATTA, Raj | Director | 2013-12-19 | Mar 1975 | American |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWNING, John Taylor | Director | 2017-03-16 | 2022-04-27 |
| ELLIS, Stewart | Director | 2013-12-19 | 2017-03-17 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 35 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-10-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-12-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-12-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-05-04 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-05-04 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-02-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-01-31 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-10-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-01-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2020-01-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2019-10-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2019-01-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-10-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-12-31 vs 2024-12-31
-
Turnover
+16.5%
£21,206,563 £24,701,450
-
Cash
-58.4%
£456,824 £190,218
-
Net assets
+12.3%
£10,091,121 £11,332,725
-
Employees
+17.5%
120 141
-
Operating profit
+82.4%
£576,216 £1,050,979
-
Profit before tax
+84.7%
£576,216 £1,064,122
-
Wages
+23.8%
£13,654,030 £16,906,386
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers