ARCHMORE CARE SERVICES LTD
Get an alert when ARCHMORE CARE SERVICES LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-08-31 (in 3mo)
Last filed for 2024-11-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-11 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-06-27
Watchouts
Cash
£2M
+22.6% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£2M
+66.9% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
108
+9.1% highest in 5 filed years
Profit before tax
£1M
+61.9% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Audit opinion: Qualified
Latest auditor's report carried a non-clean opinion.
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2024-11-30
| Metric | Trend | 2019-11-30 | 2020-11-30 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-11-30 | 2023-11-30 | 2024-11-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | £776,770 | £1,257,551 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | £593,368 | £922,462 | |
| Cash | £485,394 | £458,563 | £449,328 | — | £1,419,724 | £1,740,572 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,757,410 | £1,628,098 | £2,899,078 | — | £3,497,952 | £4,432,124 | |
| Net assets | £90,038 | £124,901 | £329,827 | — | £1,005,665 | £1,678,127 | |
| Equity | £90,038 | £124,901 | £329,827 | — | £1,005,665 | £1,678,127 | |
| Average employees | 62 | 63 | 53 | — | 99 | 108 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £2,467,673 | £2,894,788 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- RDP Newmans LLP
- Audit opinion
- Qualified
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate.”
Group structure
- ARCHMORE CARE SERVICES LTD · parent
- Selliah BTL Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHER-MORAN, Julie | Secretary | 2013-06-27 | — | — |
| ARCHER-MORAN, Julie Ann | Director | 2014-10-01 | Apr 1963 | British |
| SELLIAH, Ravi | Director | 2013-06-27 | Aug 1961 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Julie Ann Archer-Moran | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-06-27 | Active |
| Ravi Selliah | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-06-27 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 49 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-07-22 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-07-22 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-07-22 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-07-04 | CH03 | officers | Change person secretary company with change date | |
| 2025-07-04 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-07-02 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-11-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2024-06-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-08-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-06-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-11-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-06-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-06-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-09-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2021-08-27 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2021-06-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-03-17 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2021-03-17 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 8
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-11-30 vs 2023-11-30
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+22.6%
£1,419,724 £1,740,572
highest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
+66.9%
£1,005,665 £1,678,127
highest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
+9.1%
99 108
highest in 5 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+61.9%
£776,770 £1,257,551
-
Wages
+17.3%
£2,467,673 £2,894,788
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers