QUORUM CAPITAL LIMITED
Get an alert when QUORUM CAPITAL LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-01-24 (in 8mo)
Last made up 2026-01-10
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£113K
+388.3% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
£381K
+120.6% highest in 3 filed years
Employees
1
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£181K
+126.7% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £80,112 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | £29,968 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | £8,218 | — | — | — | £79,668 | £180,580 | |
| Net profit | — | £8,218 | — | — | — | £78,622 | £180,306 | |
| Cash | — | £12,381 | — | — | — | £23,179 | £113,185 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £124,998 | — | — | — | £173,797 | £382,377 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | £172,751 | £381,057 | |
| Equity | £116,780 | £124,998 | — | — | — | £172,751 | £381,057 | |
| Average employees | — | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | £11,053 | £0 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 37.4% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net margin | — | 10.3% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 24.0% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest cover | — | 1.38x | — | — | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Affinia
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHATTERJEE, Utpal | Director | 2013-01-10 | Apr 1981 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATEL, Shrivash | Director | 2013-01-10 | 2014-11-18 |
| PATTNI, Sachin Dileep | Director | 2014-11-18 | 2020-04-09 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awi Services Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-07-11 | Active |
| Swades Estates Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, Appoints directors | 2020-02-22 | Ceased 2022-07-11 |
| Mr Sachin Dileep Pattni | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2017-03-23 | Ceased 2022-07-11 |
| Mr Shrivash Patel | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2022-07-11 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 65 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-03-23 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2026-03-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-01-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-04-03 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-03-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-02-03 | SH02 | capital | Capital alter shares redemption statement of capital | |
| 2024-09-20 | SH02 | capital | Capital alter shares redemption statement of capital | |
| 2024-08-29 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-04-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-01-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-12-07 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-10-12 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-07-15 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full | |
| 2023-05-10 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous extended | |
| 2023-01-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-01-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-08-24 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2022-07-11 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 4
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+388.3%
£23,179 £113,185
highest in 3 filed years
-
Net assets
+120.6%
£172,751 £381,057
-
Employees
0%
1 1
-
Profit before tax
+126.7%
£79,668 £180,580
highest in 3 filed years
-
Wages
-100%
£11,053 £0
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers