RIMINI STREET LIMITED
Get an alert when RIMINI STREET LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-01-10 (in 8mo)
Last made up 2025-12-27
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
-20.4% vs 2023
Net assets
£8M
+11.9% highest in 6 filed years
Employees
89
-4.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£980K
-5.5% vs 2023
Net assets
10-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
10-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-12-31 | 2020-01-01 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £14,418,837 | — | £16,271,669 | — | £17,195,814 | — | £18,432,811 | — | £18,382,182 | £18,201,641 | |
| Operating profit | £1,068,062 | — | £921,037 | — | £973,348 | — | £1,039,568 | — | £1,035,033 | £978,698 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,071,104 | — | £923,239 | — | £973,627 | — | £1,039,694 | — | £1,037,273 | £980,244 | |
| Net profit | £841,333 | — | £768,005 | — | £789,619 | — | £849,783 | — | £771,079 | £712,109 | |
| Cash | £276,806 | — | £1,746,747 | — | £3,653,170 | — | £4,394,527 | — | £3,013,429 | £2,400,196 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £3,669,010 | — | £4,505,253 | — | £5,397,960 | — | £6,419,806 | — | £7,319,323 | £8,190,316 | |
| Net assets | £3,665,314 | — | £4,504,946 | — | £5,397,960 | — | £6,419,806 | — | £7,319,323 | £8,190,316 | |
| Equity | £3,665,314 | £3,665,314 | £4,504,946 | £4,504,946 | £5,397,960 | £5,397,960 | £6,419,806 | £6,419,806 | £7,319,323 | £8,190,316 | |
| Average employees | 76 | — | 81 | — | 95 | — | 98 | — | 93 | 89 | |
| Wages | £7,536,344 | — | £9,035,679 | — | £9,551,792 | — | £10,700,526 | — | £10,318,973 | £10,409,551 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-12-31 | 2020-01-01 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.4% | — | 5.7% | — | 5.7% | — | 5.6% | — | 5.6% | 5.4% | |
| Net margin | 5.8% | — | 4.7% | — | 4.6% | — | 4.6% | — | 4.2% | 3.9% | |
| Return on capital employed | 29.1% | — | 20.4% | — | 18.0% | — | 16.2% | — | 14.1% | 11.9% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Nortons Assurance Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Notwithstanding the impact of inflation, interest rate changes, changes in laws and regulations, including uncertainty about U.S. trade policies, or other global economic uncertainties, the director has a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue its operations for the foreseeable future.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAVIN, Seth | Director | 2012-12-27 | May 1966 | American |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHAY, Thomas | Director | 2012-12-27 | 2020-01-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Thomas Chang-Jen Shay | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2016-12-27 | Ceased 2020-04-01 |
| Mr Seth Ravin | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2016-12-27 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 41 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-01-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-12-10 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-01-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-01-25 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-12-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-01-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-01-04 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-01-04 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2021-10-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-04-14 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2021-04-13 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2021-04-08 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2021-04-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-02-07 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-1%
£18,382,182 £18,201,641
-
Cash
-20.4%
£3,013,429 £2,400,196
-
Net assets
+11.9%
£7,319,323 £8,190,316
highest in 6 filed years
-
Employees
-4.3%
93 89
-
Operating profit
-5.4%
£1,035,033 £978,698
-
Profit before tax
-5.5%
£1,037,273 £980,244
-
Wages
+0.9%
£10,318,973 £10,409,551
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers