HARBOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Get an alert when HARBOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-27 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-14 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-10-31
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£8M
+250.9% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£2M
+484.6% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
32
+28% highest in 5 filed years
Profit before tax
£2M
+1,174% vs 2024
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | £134,549 | £1,714,219 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | £102,013 | £1,277,904 | |
| Cash | £465,855 | £1,206,478 | £1,372,407 | — | £2,262,240 | £7,937,656 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £222,666 | £1,262,039 | £1,376,125 | — | £1,089,703 | £6,059,167 | |
| Net assets | £37,936 | £418,546 | £266,472 | — | £263,691 | £1,541,595 | |
| Equity | £37,936 | £418,546 | £266,472 | — | £263,691 | £1,541,595 | |
| Average employees | 21 | 22 | 24 | — | 25 | 32 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £2,297,559 | £3,660,782 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- S&W Partners Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Significant events
- “We have set up an Australian entity to access more markets.”
- “Further investment in the Australian market will also see a period of rapid expansion in that territory.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS, James William | Director | 2014-02-19 | Feb 1970 | British |
| MILTON, Sean Michael | Director | 2013-03-26 | Nov 1964 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| JONES, David Edward | Director | 2012-10-31 | 2013-05-10 |
| SELF, David Jonathan | Director | 2014-04-01 | 2016-04-07 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr James William Harris | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 55 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-11 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2026-02-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-02-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-02-11 | SH02 | capital | Capital alter shares subdivision | |
| 2026-02-11 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2026-02-11 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2025-10-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-09-10 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2025-09-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-18 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-07-17 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2024-11-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-10-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-12-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-10-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-11-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-11-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-11-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-06-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2021-06-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 11
- Capital events
- 5
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+250.9%
£2,262,240 £7,937,656
highest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
+484.6%
£263,691 £1,541,595
highest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
+28%
25 32
highest in 5 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+1,174%
£134,549 £1,714,219
-
Wages
+59.3%
£2,297,559 £3,660,782
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers