PARKVIEW GLOUCESTER LTD
Get an alert when PARKVIEW GLOUCESTER LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-22 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-06-08
Watchouts
Cash
£266K
+139,976.8% highest in 6 filed years
Net assets
£7M
+3.4% highest in 6 filed years
Employees
117
+0.9% vs 2024
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2025-03-31
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
6 officer resignations in last 12 months
Multiple officers have left the board recently — see the People section for who.
-
3 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- PARKVIEW GLOUCESTER LTD 2016-01-22 → present
- BBMAR LIMITED 2014-06-09 → 2016-01-22
- FORDMAR LIMITED 2012-07-13 → 2014-06-09
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | £194,471 | -£129,899 | £14,095 | -£22,031 | £111,433 | — | |
| Cash | £18,844 | £15,703 | £17,329 | £186 | £190 | £266,146 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £14,489,782 | £14,278,965 | £9,205,621 | £6,562,820 | £16,400,464 | £9,655,512 | |
| Net assets | £5,401,817 | £5,290,756 | £4,894,851 | £4,872,820 | £7,022,175 | £7,260,472 | |
| Equity | £5,401,817 | £5,290,756 | £4,894,851 | £4,872,820 | — | — | |
| Average employees | 117 | 128 | 110 | 114 | 116 | 117 | |
| Wages | £1,865,511 | £2,263,349 | £2,024,173 | £2,192,731 | £2,526,270 | £2,992,503 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 0.51x | 0.10x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
People
1 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MADDEN, Martin Peter | Director | 2026-03-13 | Mar 1987 | British |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOLT, Gary | Secretary | 2012-07-13 | 2016-11-08 |
| KIMBERLEY, Ian | Director | 2015-12-18 | 2022-03-16 |
| MARKEY, Anthony Joseph | Director | 2012-07-13 | 2026-03-13 |
| MARKEY, James Paul | Director | 2022-11-24 | 2026-03-13 |
| MARKEY, Lauren Jayne | Director | 2022-11-24 | 2026-03-13 |
| MARKEY, Paul Francis | Director | 2012-07-13 | 2026-03-13 |
| MARKEY, Richard Andrew | Director | 2022-11-24 | 2026-03-13 |
| MELLSTROM, William Stuart Charles | Director | 2014-12-18 | 2026-03-13 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park View Gloucestershire Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2026-03-18 | Active |
| Welford Bidco 10 Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2026-03-13 | Ceased 2026-03-18 |
| Mr Benjamin St John White | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2026-03-13 |
| Markey Developments Llp | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2026-03-13 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 86 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2026-04-11 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2026-03-30 MA Memorandum articles
- 2026-03-30 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2026-03-25 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-04-13 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-04-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-03-30 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2026-03-30 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-03-25 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-03-19 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2026-03-19 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2026-03-18 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2026-03-17 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2026-03-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-03-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-03-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-03-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-03-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-03-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-03-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-03-16 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-03-16 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-03-16 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 20
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 6
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+139,976.8%
£190 £266,146
highest in 6 filed years
-
Net assets
+3.4%
£7,022,175 £7,260,472
highest in 6 filed years
-
Employees
+0.9%
116 117
-
Wages
+18.5%
£2,526,270 £2,992,503
highest in 6 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers