LABLOGIC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Get an alert when LABLOGIC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-08 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-07-25
Watchouts
Cash
£4M
-32.7% vs 2024
Net assets
£16M
-33.9% lowest in 6 filed years
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
£14M
+5,549.1% vs 2024
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
10-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
10-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2019-07-01 | 2020-06-30 | 2020-07-01 | 2021-06-30 | 2021-07-01 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-07-01 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -£72,619 | £248,173 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £249,268 | £14,081,406 | |
| Net profit | — | £4,132,585 | — | £2,727,443 | — | £3,896,472 | — | -£371,831 | — | — | |
| Cash | — | £2,963,352 | — | £6,241,241 | — | £7,578,694 | — | £8,453,268 | £6,186,244 | £4,165,043 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £17,877,245 | — | £20,604,688 | — | £24,501,160 | — | £24,300,483 | £24,437,105 | £16,207,702 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | £24,501,160 | — | £24,129,329 | £24,298,319 | £16,069,502 | |
| Equity | £13,744,660 | £17,877,245 | £17,877,245 | £20,604,688 | £20,604,688 | £24,501,160 | £24,501,160 | £24,129,329 | £24,298,319 | £16,069,502 | |
| Average employees | — | 100 | — | 104 | — | 121 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-07-01 | 2020-06-30 | 2020-07-01 | 2021-06-30 | 2021-07-01 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-07-01 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on capital employed | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.3% | 1.5% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Shorts
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the Company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN, Michelle | Secretary | 2012-01-12 | — | British |
| BROWN, Richard Anthony | Director | 2012-01-12 | Jul 1965 | British |
| CLAPHAM, John Kenneth | Director | 2012-01-12 | Apr 1946 | British |
| CLAPHAM, Peter Kenneth | Director | 2012-01-12 | Dec 1972 | British |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| GATELEY SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2011-09-05 | 2012-01-12 |
| WARD, Michael James | Director | 2011-09-05 | 2012-01-12 |
| GATELEY INCORPORATIONS LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2011-09-05 | 2012-01-12 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradigm Holdingco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2024-05-13 | Active |
| Mr John Kenneth Clapham | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2024-05-13 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 66 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-08-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-03-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-07-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-05-13 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-05-13 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-05-13 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-05-13 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2024-05-13 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2024-05-13 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2024-05-13 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-03-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-09-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-06 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-09-06 | CH03 | officers | Change person secretary company with change date | |
| 2023-09-06 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-09-06 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-03-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-12-20 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-09-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 3
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-32.7%
£6,186,244 £4,165,043
-
Net assets
-33.9%
£24,298,319 £16,069,502
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+441.7%
-£72,619 £248,173
-
Profit before tax
+5,549.1%
£249,268 £14,081,406
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers