MADIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Get an alert when MADIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-29 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-16 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-11-02
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£851K
+906.7% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£1M
+1,621.8% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
115
+18.6% highest in 5 filed years
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2024-12-31
Cash
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | £955,525 | £1,257,341 | |
| Cash | £145,298 | £594,605 | £553,831 | — | £84,567 | £851,367 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£5,809,830 | £68,742 | -£199,378 | — | £77,529 | £1,334,870 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Equity | -£5,809,830 | £68,742 | -£199,378 | -£6,585,920 | £77,529 | £1,334,870 | |
| Average employees | 86 | 87 | 90 | — | 97 | 115 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £3,998,316 | £5,050,403 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Martlet Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to the events or conditions that, individually or collectively may cast significant doubt on the group or the company's ability to continue to be a going concern.”
Group structure
- MADIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · parent
- TLM Group Technology Limited 100%
- TLM Technologies Inc 100%
- Madic Dynamics Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 13 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLOSSIER, Christian André Maurice | Director | 2019-04-11 | Feb 1946 | French |
| CHAPELAIN, Fabrice Maurice Pierre | Director | 2019-04-11 | Apr 1968 | French |
| FELTON, Adrian | Director | 2023-01-20 | Sep 1972 | British |
| NICOLAS, Régis Lucien | Director | 2019-04-11 | Sep 1962 | French |
Show 13 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELS, Christine Mary | Secretary | 2011-04-07 | 2011-06-21 |
| DANIELS, Christine Mary | Director | 2010-11-02 | 2011-04-07 |
| DANIELS, William Roger | Director | 2010-11-02 | 2011-06-21 |
| ELLICOCK, Thomas James | Director | 2011-06-23 | 2015-09-03 |
| GORE, Partrick Brian | Director | 2017-05-01 | 2018-11-27 |
| HAACKE, Ronald John | Director | 2014-09-01 | 2019-04-11 |
| HAACKE, Ronald John | Director | 2011-04-07 | 2012-06-25 |
| JAMES, Jonathan Martin | Director | 2017-08-21 | 2018-10-03 |
| LAIDLAW, Robert Jamal | Director | 2016-01-26 | 2018-09-28 |
| LYNN, John Charles | Director | 2017-04-11 | 2019-03-21 |
| MUNCEY, Paul Henry | Director | 2017-08-23 | 2019-04-11 |
| PAPPER, Lee | Director | 2011-06-23 | 2020-04-11 |
| PURKIS, Taylor Macdonald | Director | 2017-02-13 | 2019-01-07 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian André Maurice Blossier | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2019-04-11 | Active |
| Antoine Christian Blossier | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2019-04-11 | Active |
| Sophie Anne Blossier | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2019-04-11 | Active |
| Mr Ronald John Haacke | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2019-04-11 |
| Mr Lee Papper | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2019-04-11 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 108 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-11-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-10-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-11-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-12-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-11-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-27 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2023-05-10 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2023-03-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-01-20 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-12-21 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2022-11-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-12-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-11-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-01-11 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2021-01-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2020-12-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2020-11-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2020-04-15 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+906.7%
£84,567 £851,367
highest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
+18.6%
97 115
highest in 5 filed years
-
Wages
+26.3%
£3,998,316 £5,050,403
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers