HEALTH BRIDGE LIMITED
Get an alert when HEALTH BRIDGE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-23 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-10-09
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£9M
+288.5% vs 2023
Net assets
-£3M
+57% vs 2023
Employees
142
+10.9% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£3M
+631.9% vs 2023
Net assets
4-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
4-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | -£604,726 | £3,216,730 | |
| Net profit | — | — | -£321,902 | £3,566,730 | |
| Cash | — | — | £2,406,932 | £9,350,982 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | -£1,494,355 | -£2,705,495 | |
| Net assets | — | — | -£6,297,516 | -£2,705,495 | |
| Equity | — | — | -£6,297,516 | -£2,705,495 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 128 | 142 | |
| Wages | — | — | £8,347,546 | £9,603,932 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Burgis & Bullock
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“the directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the forseeable future, despite the negative profit and loss reserves at the year end. The company was profitable in 2024 and is profitable in 2025.”
Significant events
- “As explained in note 23, on 1st of July 2025 the Company's parent company, Zava Global GmbH, was acquired by H&H Germany GmbH, a company ultimately owned by Hims & Hers Health, Inc., and Hims & Hers Health, Inc. are now the ultimate controlling party of the Health Bridge Limited.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARROLL, Patrick | Director | 2026-03-12 | Dec 1957 | American |
| NORTON, Laurence Neil | Director | 2022-10-31 | Apr 1988 | New Zealander |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEINERTZ, David | Secretary | 2010-09-30 | 2021-12-17 |
| ANDREOU, Zenon, Dr | Director | 2022-01-07 | 2026-03-16 |
| DAVIES, James Edward | Director | 2022-01-12 | 2022-10-31 |
| DRAPER, Louisa Jane, Dr | Director | 2014-08-29 | 2020-08-26 |
| GRIEFAHN, Marc-Oliver | Director | 2011-05-24 | 2022-01-12 |
| KHUTTI, Amit Shiyaji | Director | 2011-02-08 | 2022-01-14 |
| MEINERTZ, David | Director | 2010-09-30 | 2021-12-17 |
| WINCKLER, Sebastian Alexander, Dr | Director | 2013-02-12 | 2014-08-29 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zava Global Gmbh | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2019-10-23 | Active |
| Zava Global Bv | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2018-12-21 | Ceased 2019-10-22 |
| Mr Amit Shiyaji Khutti | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-10-09 | Ceased 2018-12-21 |
| Juviqu Gmbh | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50% | 2016-10-09 | Ceased 2018-12-21 |
| Mr David Gregor Maximilian Meinertz | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-10-09 | Ceased 2018-12-21 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 82 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-04-17 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-12-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-10-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-10-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-06-12 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-01-04 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2022-10-31 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-10-31 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-10-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-02 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-01-18 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-01-12 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-01-12 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-01-10 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2021-12-17 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+288.5%
£2,406,932 £9,350,982
-
Net assets
+57%
-£6,297,516 -£2,705,495
-
Employees
+10.9%
128 142
-
Profit before tax
+631.9%
-£604,726 £3,216,730
-
Wages
+15.1%
£8,347,546 £9,603,932
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers