INNOX TRADING LIMITED
Get an alert when INNOX TRADING LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-06-30 (in 1y)
Last filed for 2025-09-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-09 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-06-25
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£16M
+129.9% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£10M
+103.6% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
248
+43.4% highest in 5 filed years
Profit before tax
£6M
+77.1% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
9-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
9-year trend · latest reflected 2025-09-30
| Metric | Trend | 2020-10-01 | 2021-09-30 | 2021-10-01 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-01 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-01 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £20,287,852 | — | £22,584,799 | — | £30,127,533 | — | £59,557,374 | £109,985,667 | |
| Operating profit | — | £351,481 | — | £438,766 | — | £1,584,249 | — | £3,471,707 | £6,133,261 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £352,873 | — | £449,078 | — | £1,670,199 | — | £3,639,420 | £6,443,862 | |
| Net profit | — | £437,702 | — | £361,678 | — | £1,342,247 | — | £2,693,146 | £4,910,524 | |
| Cash | — | £2,257,011 | — | £2,289,697 | — | £17,533 | — | £7,106,510 | £16,339,283 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £2,813,213 | — | £3,329,339 | — | £2,382,491 | — | £5,935,537 | £11,126,365 | |
| Net assets | — | £2,644,837 | — | £3,006,515 | — | £2,048,762 | — | £4,741,908 | £9,652,432 | |
| Equity | £2,207,135 | £2,644,837 | £2,644,837 | £3,006,515 | £3,006,515 | £2,048,762 | £2,048,762 | £4,741,908 | £9,652,432 | |
| Average employees | — | 86 | — | 105 | — | 123 | — | 173 | 248 | |
| Wages | — | £1,806,904 | — | £2,312,189 | — | £2,849,220 | — | £4,846,878 | £8,040,389 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-10-01 | 2021-09-30 | 2021-10-01 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-01 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-01 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 1.7% | — | 1.9% | — | 5.3% | — | 5.8% | 5.6% | |
| Net margin | — | 2.2% | — | 1.6% | — | 4.5% | — | 4.5% | 4.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 12.5% | — | 13.2% | — | 66.5% | — | 58.5% | 55.1% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Forvis Mazars LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have performed a review of the Company's financial projections and cash flows, considering macro economic factors such as inflation and interest rates together with the wider going concern status of the Company. Operational performance and customer service levels have also remained very strong throughout this period. The directors have considered all possible outcomes of this review in the going concern assessment and conclude that the business would remain a going concern with sufficient funds in all possible scenarios.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 6 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAVERTY, Ricardo | Director | 2022-03-01 | May 1978 | Irish |
| O'LOAN, James Patrick | Director | 2015-07-23 | Feb 1987 | Irish |
| STUBBS, Jonathan | Director | 2026-01-01 | Jul 1993 | British |
Show 6 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATEL, Shamir | Secretary | 2015-07-23 | 2022-10-21 |
| DODD, Steven David | Director | 2017-05-02 | 2018-05-31 |
| KAHAN, Barbara | Director | 2010-05-21 | 2012-06-01 |
| MIDDLETON, Paul Andrew | Director | 2012-06-01 | 2015-07-23 |
| PATEL, Shamir | Director | 2012-06-01 | 2022-10-21 |
| YARKER, Douglas | Director | 2022-03-01 | 2025-12-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jcco Healthcare Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2020-09-17 | Active |
| Mr Shamir Patel | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2017-07-23 | Ceased 2020-09-17 |
| Mr Shamir Patel | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2017-07-23 |
| Mr Shamir Patel | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2017-07-23 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 79 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2022-11-07 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2022-11-07 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-01-30 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-01-30 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-07-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-06-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-01-28 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-06-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-06-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-06-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-15 | RP04TM01 | officers | Second filing of director termination with name | |
| 2022-11-15 | RP04TM02 | officers | Second filing of secretary termination with name | |
| 2022-11-07 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2022-11-07 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2022-10-11 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2022-10-11 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-08-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-03-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-03-02 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-09-30 vs 2024-09-30
-
Turnover
+84.7%
£59,557,374 £109,985,667
highest in 5 filed years
-
Cash
+129.9%
£7,106,510 £16,339,283
highest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
+103.6%
£4,741,908 £9,652,432
highest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
+43.4%
173 248
highest in 5 filed years
-
Operating profit
+76.7%
£3,471,707 £6,133,261
highest in 5 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+77.1%
£3,639,420 £6,443,862
highest in 5 filed years
-
Wages
+65.9%
£4,846,878 £8,040,389
highest in 5 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers