PRADERA EUROPE LIMITED
Get an alert when PRADERA EUROPE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-04 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-18
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£61K
+783.6% vs 2023
Net assets
£43K
-11.3% vs 2023
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
£57K
+179.5% vs 2023
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £1,114,558 | £1,146,274 | |
| Operating profit | — | £20,604 | £57,345 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £20,520 | £57,345 | |
| Net profit | — | £15,697 | £43,009 | |
| Cash | — | £6,849 | £60,518 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £48,545 | £43,054 | |
| Net assets | — | £48,545 | £43,054 | |
| Equity | £116,848 | £48,545 | £43,054 | |
| Average employees | — | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 1.8% | 5.0% | |
| Net margin | — | 1.4% | 3.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 42.4% | 133.2% | |
| Interest cover | — | 245.29x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Deloitte LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“After considering the valuation and liquidity of the Client's managed investments, the Company's trading position, revenue forecasts and revenue forecast sensitivities including the sale of the Clients assets and receipt of a sale fee, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future being at least twelve month from the date of approval of these financial statements. Therefore they continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the annual financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPBELL, Colin John Colquhoun | Director | 2016-11-28 | Feb 1956 | English |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSER, Simone Rachel | Director | 2016-11-28 | 2023-11-22 |
| BURY, James Robert Andrew | Director | 2013-11-04 | 2015-04-08 |
| CAMPBELL, Colin John Colquhoun | Director | 2010-02-18 | 2013-11-04 |
| FLETCHER, David Charles | Director | 2016-11-28 | 2020-01-17 |
| QUINN, Scott Philip | Director | 2010-02-18 | 2016-11-23 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradera Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 57 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-09-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-02-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-22 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-10-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-02-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-02-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-02-22 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-09-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-03-26 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-02-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-07-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-02-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-01-23 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2019-07-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-02-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-09-06 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+2.8%
£1,114,558 £1,146,274
-
Cash
+783.6%
£6,849 £60,518
-
Net assets
-11.3%
£48,545 £43,054
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+178.3%
£20,604 £57,345
-
Profit before tax
+179.5%
£20,520 £57,345
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers