VOLARIS GROUP UK HOLDCO LTD
Get an alert when VOLARIS GROUP UK HOLDCO LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-01-30 (in 8mo)
Last made up 2026-01-16
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£47K
+87.6% highest in 4 filed years
Net assets
£236M
-0.6% vs 2023
Employees
7
+75% highest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
£8M
+68% vs 2023
Profit before tax
5-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £6,355,375 | — | £6,818,235 | £7,179,122 | £9,290,788 | |
| Operating profit | £5,214,639 | — | -£81,908,427 | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | £26,696,438 | — | £195,350,867 | £4,505,140 | £7,567,349 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Cash | £24,523 | — | £27,909 | £25,296 | £47,459 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £60,821,434 | — | — | £236,979,926 | £235,555,467 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Equity | £52,275,073 | £18,794,578 | £228,471,685 | £228,101,580 | £230,997,943 | |
| Average employees | 5 | — | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
| Wages | — | — | £0 | £159,147 | £507,974 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 82.1% | — | -1201.3% | — | — | |
| Return on capital employed | 8.6% | — | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- PM+M Solutions for Business LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have at the time of approving the financial statements, a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Thus the directors continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- VOLARIS GROUP UK HOLDCO LTD · parent
- Cultura Technologies Limited 100%
- Kinetic Solutions Limited 100%
- Wellington Computer Systems Limited 100%
- Core Tech Software Limited 100%
- Wynne Systems (UK) Limited 100%
- Furlong Business Solutions Limited 100%
- MotionData Vector Software GmbH 100%
- NitroSell Limited 100%
- SSP Midco 2 Limited 100%
- Lightbulb Analytics Limited 100%
- Cultura Technologies Deutschland GmbH 100%
- Grosvenor Systems Limited 100%
- IndiCaler Limited 100%
- WIFISPARK Limited 100%
- GoAssetWorks Limited 100%
- Spark Technology Servces Limited 100%
- Artifax Group Limited 100%
- Artifax Software Limited 100%
- Artifax Limited 100%
- Worldwide Chain Store Holdings Limited 100%
- Worldwide Chain Stores Limited 100%
- ASC Automotive Solutions Center Schweiz AG 100%
- ASC Automotive Solution Center AG 100%
- Across Systems GMBH 100%
- Across Systems.RU LLC 100%
- MotionData Vector Schweiz GmbH 100%
- MotionData Vector Deutschland GmbH 100%
- SSP Midco 1 Limited 100%
- SSP Bidco Limited 100%
- SSP Holdings Limited 100%
- SSP Limited 100%
- SSP Sirius Solutions Limited 100%
- Software Solutions Partners Africa (Proprietary) Limited 100%
- SSP (New Zealand) Limited 100%
- Keychoice Underwriting Limited 100%
- SSP (India) Private Limited 99.9%
- SSP (Africa) Holdings (Proprietary) Limited 100%
- Policy Master Group Limited 100%
- Keychoice Insurance Marketing Limited 100%
- Holdgrove Limited 100%
- SSP Asia Pacific Pty Limited 100%
- Sectornet Limited 100%
- SSP Sirius Limited 100%
- Sirius Financial Systems Group Limited 100%
- Mediquote Health Solutions Limited 100%
- Lightbulb Analytics Limited 100%
- Fmade GmbH 100%
- Company Watch Investments Limited 100%
- Company Watch Limited 100%
- Alemba Topco Limited 100%
- Alemba Limited 100%
- Alemba Pty Ltd. 100%
- Alemba NZ Limited 100%
- EASA Software Limited 100%
- EASA Inc. 100%
- Volaris Group Canada Holdings Inc. 100%
- Technology Blueprint Limited 100%
- Tech Blue Software Private Limited 100%
- Checkdocs Limited 100%
- Sunrise Software Limited 100%
- Corbett Engineering Limited 100%
- Loop Portal UK Limited 100%
- Software Company AMIC GmbH 100%
- Nathan Grace Holdings Limited 100%
- Chevin Computer Systems Limited 100%
- Chevin Fleet Solutions Pty Ltd 100%
- Chevin Fleet Solutions BV 99%
- Chevin Sarl 100%
- Vision Group B.V 100%
- Routevision Services B.V. 100%
- Routevision Nederland B.V. 100%
- Routevision Belgium B.V. 100%
- HGEM Limited 100%
- The Mystery Dining Company Limited 100%
- DisplayNote Technclogies Limited 100%
- DisplayNote Technclogies SLU 100%
- Dragintra B.V 100%
- Fleetexpert B.V 100%
- Agiboo B.V 100%
- Zeit AG 100%
- Dragintra Fleet Services UK Ltd 100%
- Dragintra France SASU 100%
- Dragintra LDA 100%
- Dragintra Fleet Services GmbH 100%
- Agiboo B.V 100%
- Food Experts S.L 100%
- Esteiro Holdings Limited 100%
- Esteiro Business Solutions Limited 100%
- Esteiro Business Solutions Canada Inc 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 6 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RILEY, Deborah | Secretary | 2021-09-06 | — | — |
| BEATTIE, Brian | Director | 2016-04-22 | Apr 1967 | Canadian |
| MILLER, Mark Robert | Director | 2008-03-27 | Nov 1962 | Canadian |
| RILEY, Deborah | Director | 2017-09-08 | Nov 1969 | British |
Show 6 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY, Robert Peter | Secretary | 2008-03-27 | 2021-09-06 |
| HEXAGON REGISTRARS LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2008-01-25 | 2008-03-27 |
| BAKER, James Arthur | Director | 2011-09-05 | 2023-10-10 |
| CLAY, Robert Peter | Director | 2008-03-27 | 2021-09-06 |
| NOBLE, Farley | Director | 2008-04-08 | 2011-03-28 |
| HEXAGON DIRECTORS LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2008-01-25 | 2008-03-27 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Robert Peter Clay | Individual | Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2016-04-06 |
| Constellation Software Uk Holdco Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 84 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-09-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-01-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-08-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-03-02 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-02-29 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-01-29 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-09-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-02-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-20 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-12-20 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-08-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-01-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-09-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-09-14 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2021-09-14 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2021-09-14 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-03-23 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2021-03-09 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+29.4%
£7,179,122 £9,290,788
highest in 4 filed years
-
Cash
+87.6%
£25,296 £47,459
highest in 4 filed years
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
+75%
4 7
highest in 4 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+68%
£4,505,140 £7,567,349
-
Wages
+219.2%
£159,147 £507,974
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers