PEAK 15 LTD
Get an alert when PEAK 15 LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-07 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-05-24
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£171K
-20% vs 2024
Net assets
£5M
+1% highest in 4 filed years
Employees
292
-0.3% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£16K
-82.9% vs 2024
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-01 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | £10,365,423 | £11,340,514 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | £273,430 | £173,350 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £260,022 | £15,541 | — | £93,737 | £16,064 | |
| Net profit | — | — | £180,543 | -£28,378 | — | £28,649 | £46,502 | |
| Cash | — | — | £93,248 | £221,009 | — | £213,445 | £170,654 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £6,320,069 | £6,872,686 | — | £6,829,158 | £6,786,778 | |
| Net assets | — | — | £4,504,575 | £4,476,197 | — | £4,504,846 | £4,551,348 | |
| Equity | £4,949,048 | £4,324,032 | £4,504,575 | £4,476,197 | £4,476,197 | £4,504,846 | £4,551,348 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 270 | 276 | — | 293 | 292 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | £7,417,434 | — | £6,728,542 | £7,391,009 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-01 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | — | — | — | 2.6% | 1.5% | |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3% | 0.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | — | — | — | 4.0% | 2.6% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | — | — | 1.45x | 1.04x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Menzies LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The director has adopted the going concern basis in preparing these accounts after assessing the principal risks applicable to the company. These include rising inflation, rising interest rates, staff shortages as a result of Brexit, the increase in the National Living Wage for employees over the age of 21, the cost of living crisis and higher insurance premiums, together with the group's compliance with loan covenants. He is satisfied that the company, with the support of other group companies, can meet its liabilities as they fall due, being a period of not less than twelve months from the date of approval of these financial statements, and to be well placed to manage its financing and business risks satisfactorily. Overall, the director does not consider there to be a cause for material uncertainty regarding the company's going concern status as at the date of signing these financial statements.”
Group structure
- PEAK 15 LTD · parent
- E.C.H.O. Care Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “Towards the end of the period Peak15 Ltd acquired four services called Westhope. These represent a net cost in this period, but will contribute to profitability in future years.”
- “In January 2026, Peak 15 Ltd demerged from the Sunpark Holdings Limited Group. Following the demerger, Peak 15 Ltd's parent Company became Sunpark Holdings 2 Ltd. The ultimate controlling party remains C D Holmes.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLMES, Charles David | Director | 2007-05-24 | Apr 1964 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| YARDE, Randolph | Secretary | 2007-05-24 | 2013-04-30 |
| WOODGATE, Katherine Jane | Director | 2007-05-24 | 2007-11-26 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Charles David Holmes | Individual | ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent-as-firm, voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-as-firm, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 56 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-06-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-06-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-09 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current extended | |
| 2022-06-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-01-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-06-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-04-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-11-26 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2020-11-17 | CONNOT | change-of-name | Change of name notice | |
| 2020-08-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-02-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-08-14 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2019-08-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-08-13 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2018-12-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
+9.4%
£10,365,423 £11,340,514
-
Cash
-20%
£213,445 £170,654
-
Net assets
+1%
£4,504,846 £4,551,348
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
-0.3%
293 292
-
Operating profit
-36.6%
£273,430 £173,350
-
Profit before tax
-82.9%
£93,737 £16,064
-
Wages
+9.8%
£6,728,542 £7,391,009
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers