KCR RETAIL UK LIMITED
Get an alert when KCR RETAIL UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-30
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-02 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-16
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£16M
+102.1% highest in 4 filed years
Net assets
£13M
+60.2% highest in 4 filed years
Employees
96
+2.1% highest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2025-03-30
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-30
| Metric | Trend | 2019-02-01 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | £1,555,977 | £205,041 | — | — | £1,729,662 | £8,642,403 | |
| Cash | — | £103,143 | £1,151,814 | — | — | £8,056,329 | £16,282,016 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £404,043 | £607,300 | — | — | £8,315,737 | £13,578,348 | |
| Net assets | — | £400,133 | £605,174 | — | — | £8,190,292 | £13,121,265 | |
| Equity | £344,156 | £400,133 | £605,174 | £2,835,631 | £6,600,743 | £9,116,348 | £15,732,781 | |
| Average employees | — | 2 | 30 | — | — | 94 | 96 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | £3,427,134 | £3,865,772 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Sedulo Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors have a reasonable expectation that the Group and Company has adequate resources to continue operations for the foreseeable future and there are no material uncertainties that cast significant doubt on the Group's and Company's ability to meet its liabilities as they fall due.”
Group structure
- KCR RETAIL UK LIMITED · parent
- Club L Europe B.V. 100%
- Club Los Angeles LLC 100%
Significant events
- “The Group has reacted quickly with the impact on the US tariff increase moving the US proportion of stock into a 3PL in the US to mitigate increasing costs.”
- “The exceptional items included in administrative expenses relate to costs incurred related to relocating office premises.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 6 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANDEV, Anil Kumar | Secretary | 2008-02-11 | — | British |
| RANDEV, Anil Kumar | Director | 2008-02-11 | Dec 1960 | British |
| RANDEV, Puja | Director | 2014-01-16 | Aug 1986 | British |
Show 6 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| MACLAREN, Rob | Secretary | 2007-02-16 | 2007-03-06 |
| RANDEV, Anita | Secretary | 2007-03-06 | 2008-02-11 |
| RANDEV, Anita | Director | 2007-03-06 | 2008-02-11 |
| RANDEV, Ashwani Kumar | Director | 2008-02-11 | 2014-07-14 |
| RANDEV, Puja | Director | 2007-03-06 | 2008-02-11 |
| WARD, Stephen Henry | Director | 2007-02-16 | 2007-03-06 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kcr International Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-01-23 | Active |
| Cuba Topco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-01-20 | Ceased 2023-01-23 |
| Cuba Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2017-02-16 | Ceased 2023-01-20 |
| Mr Anil Kumar Randev | Individual | Appoints directors | 2017-02-16 | Active |
| Miss Puja Randev | Individual | Appoints directors | 2017-02-16 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 85 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-03-27 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2026-02-16 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2025-12-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-02-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-03-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-05 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current extended | |
| 2024-01-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-04-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-02-15 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-02-15 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-02-15 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-01-20 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-01-05 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-08-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-03-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-10-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2021-04-20 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-04-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-30 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+102.1%
£8,056,329 £16,282,016
highest in 4 filed years
-
Net assets
+60.2%
£8,190,292 £13,121,265
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
+2.1%
94 96
highest in 4 filed years
-
Wages
+12.8%
£3,427,134 £3,865,772
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers