ODIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Get an alert when ODIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-01-31 (in 8mo)
Last filed for 2025-04-30
Confirmation statement due
2027-05-02 (in 1y)
Last made up 2026-04-18
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£288K
-9.7% vs 2024
Net assets
£172K
+71% vs 2024
Employees
3
+50% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£130K
+202.5% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-04-30
| Metric | Trend | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £4,250,772 | £2,401,104 | |
| Operating profit | £41,587 | £128,425 | |
| Profit before tax | £43,047 | £130,223 | |
| Net profit | £32,965 | £97,586 | |
| Cash | £319,102 | £288,174 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £100,848 | £172,434 | |
| Equity | £100,848 | £172,434 | |
| Average employees | 2 | 3 | |
| Wages | £67,200 | £40,020 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.0% | 5.3% | |
| Net margin | 0.8% | 4.1% | |
| Interest cover | 308.05x | 1070.21x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Griffin Stone Moscrop & Co
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors are of the opinion that the company is a going concern, having considered a period of at least twelve months from the date of signing these accounts. The accounts have therefore been prepared on that basis.”
Group structure
- ODIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED · parent
- Odin SPC C/O Ogier Global (Cayman) Limited
- Odin Trading Ltd
- Novara Wealth Ltd
Significant events
- “Subsequent to the year end, the company submitted an R&D tax relief claim to HM Revenue & Custom in respect of qualifying expenditure of £176,227 incurred prior to the reporting date. No income has been recognised in these financial statements as the outcome remains uncertain.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOERTH, Patrick | Director | 2006-04-18 | Mar 1979 | Austrian |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTCO NOMINEES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2006-04-18 | 2010-04-17 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Patrick Moerth | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 53 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-04-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-04-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-14 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-05-03 | AD02 | address | Change sail address company with old address new address | |
| 2022-04-29 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-08-15 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-04-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-04-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-05-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-01-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-05-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-01-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2018-08-29 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-04-30 vs 2024-04-30
-
Turnover
-43.5%
£4,250,772 £2,401,104
-
Cash
-9.7%
£319,102 £288,174
-
Net assets
+71%
£100,848 £172,434
-
Employees
+50%
2 3
-
Operating profit
+208.8%
£41,587 £128,425
-
Profit before tax
+202.5%
£43,047 £130,223
-
Wages
-40.4%
£67,200 £40,020
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers