PRECIOUS HOMES SUPPORT LIMITED
Get an alert when PRECIOUS HOMES SUPPORT LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2027-01-28 (in 8mo)
Last made up 2026-01-14
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£886K
+17.5% vs 2024
Net assets
£15M
-0.6% vs 2024
Employees
316
-9.5% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£2M
+66.2% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- PRECIOUS HOMES SUPPORT LIMITED 2015-09-23 → present
- ABI SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 2012-11-09 → 2015-09-23
- RESUSCITATE CARE LIMITED 2006-01-20 → 2012-11-09
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | £12,920,733 | £12,871,967 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | £755,338 | £1,096,271 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | £1,039,345 | £1,726,984 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | — | £839,304 | £1,159,977 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | £754,263 | £886,095 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | £23,433,231 | £25,537,983 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | £15,199,396 | £15,109,373 | |
| Equity | £10,067,103 | £12,605,156 | £13,789,796 | £14,183,828 | £14,316,942 | £15,199,396 | £15,109,373 | |
| Average employees | — | — | — | — | — | 349 | 316 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | £7,566,496 | £7,597,074 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | — | — | — | 5.8% | 8.5% | |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | — | 6.5% | 9.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | — | — | — | 3.2% | 4.3% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | — | — | 1.80x | 2.90x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Hazlewoods LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The director therefore has a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future and has continued to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Significant events
- “The Company is aware of its environmental impact and is monitoring this. There have been some initiatives implemented to aid in decreasing the Company's carbon footprint, including installing more energy efficient lights in the care facilities, measures to minimise waste across the Company where possible, with items being recycled wherever possible and training of managers on environmental awareness.”
- “As a business in the Social Care sector, Precious Homes recognises its unique responsibility to our clients, employees, and the broader community. As such, implementing an ESG strategy can not only help to mitigate risks and ensure compliance with regulatory standards, but it can also have a positive impact on a much broader basis. Being in a regulated sector, Precious Homes already has high levels of governance and during the year has been widely involved in all areas of social and energy sustainability initiatives, however going forward we are committed to creating an ESG strategy that ensures we can position ourselves as leaders in the industry and create a sustainable future for all.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHANAK, Mitesh | Secretary | 2012-11-02 | — | — |
| DHANAK, Mitesh | Director | 2012-11-02 | Apr 1968 | British |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| OJEIKERE, Abidoye, Dr | Secretary | 2006-01-20 | 2012-11-02 |
| TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2006-01-20 | 2006-01-20 |
| OJEIKERE, Abidoye, Dr | Director | 2006-01-20 | 2012-11-02 |
| OJEIKERE, Adesua | Director | 2006-01-20 | 2012-11-02 |
| COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2006-01-20 | 2006-01-20 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortis Autism Services Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 107 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-01-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-03 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-07-03 | CH03 | officers | Change person secretary company with change date | |
| 2025-07-03 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-07-03 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-03-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-03-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-01-23 | CH03 | officers | Change person secretary company with change date | |
| 2023-01-20 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-01-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-04-07 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-02-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-01-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-05-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-03-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2020-04-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 6
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
-0.4%
£12,920,733 £12,871,967
-
Cash
+17.5%
£754,263 £886,095
-
Net assets
-0.6%
£15,199,396 £15,109,373
-
Employees
-9.5%
349 316
-
Operating profit
+45.1%
£755,338 £1,096,271
-
Profit before tax
+66.2%
£1,039,345 £1,726,984
-
Wages
+0.4%
£7,566,496 £7,597,074
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers