INVENIAS LIMITED
Get an alert when INVENIAS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-27 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-08-13
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
-33.8% vs 2023
Net assets
-£10M
-214.6% lowest in 5 filed years
Employees
92
+196.8% highest in 5 filed years
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2024-12-31
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- INVENIAS LIMITED 2005-10-07 → present
- INTELLIGENT RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD 2005-01-04 → 2005-10-07
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | £2,898,866 | £1,112,833 | -£3,919,475 | -£3,303,939 | -£6,949,119 | |
| Cash | — | — | £3,064,195 | £2,078,128 | £2,760,724 | £3,757,756 | £2,485,858 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £3,999,211 | — | £67,840 | £117,352,232 | £121,602,063 | |
| Net assets | — | — | £3,999,211 | £3,985,498 | £66,023 | -£3,237,916 | -£10,187,035 | |
| Equity | £344,144 | £1,100,345 | £3,999,211 | — | £66,023 | -£3,237,916 | -£10,187,035 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 34 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 92 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | £1,710,003 | £1,808,109 | £1,927,759 | £6,437,768 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Azets Audit Services
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which assumes the Group and Company will continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. The directors have reviewed detailed forecasts and plans, they have also made enquiries, indicating that the Group and Company has sufficient funding to continue its operations for a minimum of 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements. The directors have also received confirmation that intercompany balances will not be required to be paid for a period until at least 12 months following the approval of these financial statements where it would call into question the going concern status of the business. For the reasons set out above, the directors have prepared the financial statements on a going concern basis, and have concluded that there are no material uncertainties related to going concern.”
Group structure
- INVENIAS LIMITED · parent
- Sourcebreaker Limited 100%
- Cube 19 Limited 100%
- Cube 19 Inc 100%
- Cube 19 Australia Pty Limited 100%
- Sirenum Limited 100%
- Napsbury Limited 100%
- Bond International Software (UK) Limited 100%
- Bond International Software Singapore Pte Limited 100%
- Innovantage Systems Limited 100%
- Bond International Software China Limited 100%
Significant events
- “The Company plans to complete a restructuring of its subsidiaries in 2025 and 2026 for the purpose of reducing administrative costs. As part of this restructuring the Company plans to assume the customer contracts and obligations of its UK subsidiaries and close these entities during 2026. The restructuring will comprise the following subsidiaries; Sourcebreaker Limited, Cube 19 Limited, Sirenum Limited, Bond International Software (UK) Limited and Innovantage Systems Limited.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 11 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYLVESTER, Brian | Director | 2018-07-24 | May 1982 | American |
Show 11 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRISON, Richard Anthony | Secretary | 2006-02-10 | 2014-05-13 |
| HARRISON, Terence Arthur | Secretary | 2005-01-04 | 2006-02-10 |
| TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2005-01-04 | 2005-01-04 |
| COKER, Jonathan Edgar | Director | 2013-04-17 | 2018-07-24 |
| FARMER, Mark | Director | 2014-05-13 | 2018-07-24 |
| GRUNDY, David Matthew | Director | 2006-02-10 | 2018-07-24 |
| HARRISON, Richard Anthony | Director | 2005-01-04 | 2018-07-24 |
| HYDE, Daniel | Director | 2010-12-17 | 2017-09-15 |
| IRVINE, Jonathan Paul | Director | 2010-12-17 | 2017-09-15 |
| PAPAS, Arthur | Director | 2018-07-24 | 2025-09-05 |
| COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2005-01-04 | 2005-01-04 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Jeff Horing | Individual | Significant influence | 2018-07-24 | Ceased 2020-09-30 |
| Mr David Matthew Grundy | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2017-09-15 | Ceased 2018-07-24 |
| Mainspring Nominees (2) Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-07 | Ceased 2018-07-24 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 149 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-09-30 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2025-09-30 MA Memorandum articles
- 2022-05-10 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2022-04-21 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-09-30 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-09-30 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2025-09-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-08-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-07-04 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-03-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-08-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-08-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-08-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-05 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2023-02-28 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2022-11-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-05-10 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2022-05-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2022-04-22 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2022-04-21 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2022-04-21 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2022-04-21 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 7
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-33.8%
£3,757,756 £2,485,858
-
Net assets
-214.6%
-£3,237,916 -£10,187,035
lowest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
+196.8%
31 92
highest in 5 filed years
-
Wages
+234%
£1,927,759 £6,437,768
highest in 4 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers