CERA ELEVATE LIMITED
Get an alert when CERA ELEVATE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-27 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-02-13
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£77K
-90.4% vs 2022
Net assets
£2M
+99.5% vs 2022
Employees
81
-79.1% lowest in 5 filed years
Profit before tax
£959K
+982.9% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
8-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
8-year trend · latest reflected 2023-12-31
Latest accounts filed cover 2024-12-31; financial figures currently reflect up to 2023-12-31.
| Metric | Trend | 2019-01-01 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-08-31 | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | £11,443,189 | — | £7,057,077 | £7,595,564 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | £825,294 | — | -£96,111 | £958,571 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | £825,294 | — | -£108,570 | £958,577 | |
| Net profit | — | -£46,021 | £466,306 | — | £826,496 | — | -£243,199 | £958,577 | |
| Cash | — | £1,815,535 | £43,372 | — | £1,294,976 | — | £799,737 | £77,157 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £4,712,352 | £383,441 | — | £1,208,735 | — | £965,536 | £1,924,113 | |
| Net assets | — | £1,958,219 | £379,896 | — | £1,206,392 | — | £963,193 | £1,921,770 | |
| Equity | £2,009,240 | £1,958,219 | £379,896 | £379,896 | £1,206,392 | £1,206,392 | £963,193 | £1,921,770 | |
| Average employees | — | 561 | 407 | — | 293 | — | 387 | 81 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-01-01 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-08-31 | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | — | — | 7.2% | — | -1.4% | 12.6% | |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 7.2% | — | -3.4% | 12.6% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | — | — | 68.3% | — | -10.0% | 49.8% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | — | — | — | -7.71x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Edmund Carr LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The ultimate parent company, Cera Care Limited, has agreed to provide continuing financial support to enable the Company to meet its obligations as and when they fall due for a period of at least 12 months from the date of approval of the financial statements. The directors of the Company have made enquiries of the directors of Cera Care Limited to confirm that they are satisfied the financial support will be available and accordingly continue to prepare the financial statements on a going concern basis.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 18 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDUCCI-HARMEY, James Conor | Secretary | 2023-02-02 | — | — |
| DONALD, Charlotte Kathleen | Director | 2022-11-28 | Mar 1982 | British |
| LANDUCCI-HARMEY, James Conor | Director | 2024-02-15 | Jul 1962 | British |
Show 18 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| COOK, Peter Cyril | Secretary | 2003-02-06 | 2004-09-03 |
| COOK, Sylvia Denise | Secretary | 2004-09-03 | 2020-01-21 |
| REGAN, Michelle Anita Bridget | Secretary | 2020-01-21 | 2021-11-02 |
| YORK PLACE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2002-12-03 | 2003-02-06 |
| BAINES, Michael William | Director | 2013-09-01 | 2020-01-21 |
| BARKER, Nicholas Peter | Director | 2021-03-04 | 2023-10-06 |
| BEESTON, Jay | Director | 2003-02-06 | 2005-06-14 |
| COOK, Peter Cyril | Director | 2003-02-06 | 2020-01-21 |
| COOK, Sylvia Denise | Director | 2003-08-06 | 2020-01-21 |
| DE CURTIS, Luigi | Director | 2023-10-19 | 2024-02-15 |
| FUREY, Catherine Louise | Director | 2021-03-04 | 2022-11-21 |
| GREWAL, Ranpreet | Director | 2020-11-02 | 2021-03-09 |
| MARTEN, Harry George | Director | 2021-03-04 | 2022-02-04 |
| MCGUINN, David | Director | 2020-01-21 | 2021-11-02 |
| REGAN, John Patrick Andrew | Director | 2020-01-21 | 2021-11-02 |
| REGAN, Michelle Anita Bridget | Director | 2020-01-21 | 2021-11-02 |
| REYNOLDS, Yvonne Emma | Director | 2020-11-02 | 2021-02-19 |
| YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2002-12-03 | 2003-02-06 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Care Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2023-02-24 | Active |
| Cera Care Ltd | Corporate entity | Significant influence | 2023-02-02 | Ceased 2023-02-24 |
| Premier Care Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2020-01-21 | Ceased 2023-02-03 |
| Peter Cook Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2020-01-21 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 140 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2026-04-14 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2026-03-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-11-19 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-10-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-20 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2025-03-20 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-03-06 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-02-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-01-09 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2025-01-09 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-10-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-03-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-15 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-02-15 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-10-19 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-10-06 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-09-21 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-05-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2022 → FY2023 · period ending 2023-12-31 vs 2022-12-31
-
Turnover
+7.6%
£7,057,077 £7,595,564
-
Cash
-90.4%
£799,737 £77,157
-
Net assets
+99.5%
£963,193 £1,921,770
-
Employees
-79.1%
387 81
lowest in 5 filed years
-
Operating profit
+1,097.4%
-£96,111 £958,571
highest in 3 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+982.9%
-£108,570 £958,577
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers