DELFF MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Get an alert when DELFF MANAGEMENT LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-21 (this month)
Last made up 2025-05-07
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£224K
+183.4% vs 2023
Net assets
£185K
-70.1% vs 2023
Employees
9
+12.5% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£133K
-80.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
7-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | £674,559 | £132,729 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | — | £518,238 | £66,545 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | £79,080 | £224,086 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | £618,545 | £185,090 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Equity | £728,584 | £607,727 | £279,702 | £549,500 | £176,307 | £618,545 | £185,090 | |
| Average employees | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 9 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | £623,213 | £546,589 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- HW Fisher Audit
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the time of approving the financial statements, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operation for the foreseeable future. Thus, the directors continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- DELFF MANAGEMENT LIMITED · parent
- DELFF France SARL 100%
- DELFF Management Espana SL 100%
Significant events
- “The company has incurred expenditure of £116,218 (2023: £107,472), that relate to payments to wholly owned subsidiaries of the company.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUER-LOUBIGNAC, Corine Anne | Secretary | 2002-05-30 | — | French |
| LAUER-LOUBIGNAC, Corine Anne | Director | 2009-05-01 | Aug 1967 | French |
| LOUBIGNAC, Denis Pierre | Director | 2002-05-30 | Mar 1968 | French |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2002-05-07 | 2002-05-30 |
| COMBINED NOMINEES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2002-05-07 | 2002-05-30 |
| COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2002-05-07 | 2002-05-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Corine Anne Lauer-Loubignac | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2016-04-06 |
| Mr Denis Pierre Loubignac | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 90 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2026-04-21 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2026-04-21 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-09-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-05-07 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-05-07 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-08-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-06-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-12-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-12-06 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2023-12-06 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2023-09-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-07-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-05-22 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-09-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-09-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-07-28 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2021-07-27 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 7
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+183.4%
£79,080 £224,086
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
+12.5%
8 9
-
Profit before tax
-80.3%
£674,559 £132,729
-
Wages
-12.3%
£623,213 £546,589
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers