FIFOSYS LIMITED
Get an alert when FIFOSYS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-26 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-09-12
Watchouts
Cash
£669K
+136.6% highest in 6 filed years
Net assets
£3M
+155.9% highest in 6 filed years
Employees
76
+100% highest in 6 filed years
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2025-03-31
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Cash | £34,540 | £211,002 | £180,302 | £439,623 | £282,983 | £669,424 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,095,702 | £1,025,635 | £959,436 | £1,090,047 | £1,307,532 | £5,318,004 | |
| Net assets | £935,552 | £794,794 | £819,776 | £1,038,749 | £1,296,813 | £3,318,004 | |
| Equity | £935,552 | £794,794 | £819,776 | £1,038,749 | £1,296,813 | £3,318,004 | |
| Average employees | 18 | 18 | 28 | 33 | 38 | 76 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Akshar & Company
- Audit opinion
- Unaudited (audit-exempt)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“prepare the financial statements on the going concern basis unless it is inappropriate to presume that the company will continue in business.”
Group structure
- FIFOSYS LIMITED · parent
- Foration Limited 100%
- Enforce Technology Limited 100%
- Best IT Ltd 100%
- Technology Means Business Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 6 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATEL, Nital Rajendra | Secretary | 2006-02-18 | — | British |
| PATEL, Miteshkumar Ratilal | Director | 2001-10-22 | Jul 1977 | British |
Show 6 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATEL, Miteshkumar Ratilal | Secretary | 2002-10-20 | 2006-02-18 |
| SAMRA, Parmeet Singh | Secretary | 2001-10-22 | 2002-10-20 |
| INCORPORATE SECRETARIAT LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2001-10-22 | 2001-10-22 |
| BANGAR, Abinash | Director | 2001-10-22 | 2006-02-01 |
| SAMRA, Parmeet Singh | Director | 2001-10-22 | 2003-01-01 |
| INCORPORATE DIRECTORS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2001-10-22 | 2001-10-22 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Miteshkumar Ratilal Patel | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-11-17 | Active |
| Mrs Nital Rajendra Patel | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2024-05-14 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 102 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-06-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-11-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-09-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-09-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2024-05-22 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2024-05-22 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-05-20 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-05-15 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-04-23 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-01-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-01-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-07-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-03-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-01-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-03-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2021-02-05 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2021-02-05 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2021-01-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+136.6%
£282,983 £669,424
highest in 6 filed years
-
Net assets
+155.9%
£1,296,813 £3,318,004
highest in 6 filed years
-
Employees
+100%
38 76
highest in 6 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers