GTI RECRUITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Get an alert when GTI RECRUITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-01-31 (in 8mo)
Last filed for 2025-04-30
Confirmation statement due
2027-05-04 (in 1y)
Last made up 2026-04-20
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£326K
+34.8% vs 2020
Net assets
£4M
+10.5% vs 2020
Employees
40
-34.4% vs 2020
Profit before tax
£451K
-3.8% vs 2020
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- GTI RECRUITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 2008-12-08 → present
- GTI ONLINE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 2000-06-13 → 2008-12-08
- FISEPA 105 LIMITED 2000-04-20 → 2000-06-13
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2021-04-30
Latest accounts filed cover 2025-04-30; financial figures currently reflect up to 2021-04-30.
| Metric | Trend | 2019-05-01 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £4,126,884 | £3,793,315 | |
| Operating profit | — | £467,955 | £450,709 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £468,475 | £450,769 | |
| Net profit | — | £400,908 | £350,773 | |
| Cash | — | £241,662 | £325,877 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £3,348,569 | £3,699,342 | |
| Net assets | — | £3,348,569 | £3,699,342 | |
| Equity | £2,947,661 | £3,348,569 | £3,699,342 | |
| Average employees | — | 61 | 40 | |
| Wages | — | £2,300,090 | £1,485,440 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-05-01 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 11.3% | 11.9% | |
| Net margin | — | 9.7% | 9.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 14.0% | 12.2% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- MHA
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors have prepared the financial statements on a going concern basis. They believe this to be appropriate due to the continued profitable growth of the business. The Company's forecasts and sensitivities show the Company is expected to continue to be cash generative and expected to continue to meet its obligations is as they fall due including meeting its bank covenants within a period of 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements.”
Significant events
- “In June 2025, Group GTI Ltd, whom wholly owns GTI Recruiting Solutions Limited, completed a successful refinance of its debt. The outcome allowed the Group to extinguish the loan instruments held in Pleasantdale Ltd (Group GTI Ltd's immediate parent) and increase the bank debt held in Group GTI Ltd, whilst also allowing for a distribution on behalf of Pleasantdale Ltd that included a dividend of £1,627,065 to be paid to the shareholders of Pleasantdale Ltd. To allow for this distribution, dividends were received from Group GTI Ltd's wholly owned subsidiaries to Group GTI Ltd. GTI Recruiting Solutions Limited distributed £4,912,660, GTI Futures Limited distributed £348,693, and Target (GTI) Acquisitions Ltd distributed £925,585, all post year end. Further, a dividend of £5,729,704 was received by Pleasantdale Ltd from Group GTI Ltd, also post year end.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 13 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COILEY, Sarah Elizabeth Broughton | Secretary | 2020-01-20 | — | — |
| COILEY, Sarah Elizabeth | Director | 2019-09-10 | Feb 1973 | British |
| MARTIN, Simon | Director | 2019-09-10 | May 1974 | British |
Show 13 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HALLIDAY, Martin John | Secretary | 2006-10-18 | 2020-01-20 |
| WINTER, Mary Catherine | Secretary | 2000-04-20 | 2000-07-03 |
| WOOD, Adrian Steven | Secretary | 2000-07-03 | 2012-05-29 |
| BLYTHE, Mark Rupert | Director | 2000-07-03 | 2012-05-29 |
| CLARK, Paul Steven | Director | 2014-03-27 | 2014-08-31 |
| HALLIDAY, Martin John | Director | 2006-10-18 | 2020-01-20 |
| HARRISON, Hannah Ruth | Director | 2016-10-26 | 2022-08-19 |
| MALLOTT, Jon Terence | Director | 2014-10-07 | 2020-06-19 |
| PARKES, Jeremy Guy | Director | 2000-04-20 | 2000-07-03 |
| SISSONS, Paul | Director | 2007-04-26 | 2010-04-30 |
| STOREY, Graham Neil | Director | 2008-09-03 | 2020-01-20 |
| TIMS, Mark | Director | 2007-12-10 | 2020-06-19 |
| WOOD, Adrian Steven | Director | 2000-07-03 | 2012-05-29 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group Gti Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2019-03-01 | Active |
| Exponent Private Equity Partners Lp | Corporate entity | Shares 50–75% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2019-03-01 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 112 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-09 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-04-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-02-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-08-31 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-08-31 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-04-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-04-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-02-21 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-08-30 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-04-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-01-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-06-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-05-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-06-19 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2020-06-19 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2020-04-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2020 → FY2021 · period ending 2021-04-30 vs 2020-04-30
-
Turnover
-8.1%
£4,126,884 £3,793,315
-
Cash
+34.8%
£241,662 £325,877
-
Net assets
+10.5%
£3,348,569 £3,699,342
-
Employees
-34.4%
61 40
-
Operating profit
-3.7%
£467,955 £450,709
-
Profit before tax
-3.8%
£468,475 £450,769
-
Wages
-35.4%
£2,300,090 £1,485,440
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers