FRONT RUNNER LOGISTICS LIMITED
Get an alert when FRONT RUNNER LOGISTICS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-11-30 (in 6mo)
Last filed for 2025-02-28
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-07 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-11-23
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£548K
-3.9% vs 2024
Net assets
£2M
-34.9% vs 2024
Employees
165
-3.5% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£1M
-44% vs 2024
Net assets
5-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2025-02-28
| Metric | Trend | 2021-02-28 | 2022-02-28 | 2023-02-28 | 2024-02-29 | 2025-02-28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | £2,343,772 | £1,311,512 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | £1,730,144 | £958,945 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | £570,650 | £548,117 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | £4,154,006 | £3,046,887 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | £2,491,664 | £1,622,790 | |
| Equity | — | — | — | £2,491,664 | £1,622,790 | |
| Average employees | — | — | — | 171 | 165 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | £6,547,739 | £6,414,036 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Stiles Accountants Limited, Statutory Auditor
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Significant events
- “Continued investment is being made in the infrastructure and IT systems of the company, which allows the company to maintain its high level of service to customers.”
- “An investment of £643,660 has been made into the company fleet of vehicles in the year. This investment into newer, more efficient vehicles has resulted in the cost of running the fleet remaining stable to last year, despite increased turnover and inflation rates over the year.”
- “New service areas introduced to the business in this year will continue to be developed and offered to current and new customers.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 7 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVENS, Julie | Secretary | 2009-07-23 | — | Other |
| MCCORMACK, Christopher Raymond | Director | 2015-10-29 | Dec 1984 | British |
| MCCORMACK, Connor Peter | Director | 2025-04-01 | Jun 1994 | British |
| MCCORMACK, Joel | Director | 2013-04-01 | Mar 1983 | British |
| MCCORMACK, William Joseph | Director | 2017-06-09 | Aug 1986 | British |
Show 7 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCCORMACK, Sean Noel Christopher | Secretary | 2000-02-04 | 2009-07-23 |
| TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2000-02-04 | 2000-02-04 |
| MCCORMACK, Sean Noel Christopher | Director | 2016-11-01 | 2025-02-28 |
| MCCORMACK, Sean Noel Christopher | Director | 2000-02-04 | 2013-09-02 |
| MOLLOY, Paul Joseph | Director | 2000-02-04 | 2009-07-06 |
| O'ROURKE, Gerald | Director | 2013-11-18 | 2015-10-29 |
| COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2000-02-04 | 2000-02-04 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Sean Noel Christopher Mccormack | Individual | Shares 50–75% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 92 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-11-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-11-24 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-05-19 | CH03 | officers | Change person secretary company with change date | |
| 2025-04-07 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-02-28 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-12-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-11-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-11-29 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-01-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-03-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-11-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-05-24 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-05-24 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-03-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-03-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-02-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2019-11-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-02-28 vs 2024-02-29
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-3.9%
£570,650 £548,117
-
Net assets
-34.9%
£2,491,664 £1,622,790
-
Employees
-3.5%
171 165
-
Profit before tax
-44%
£2,343,772 £1,311,512
-
Wages
-2%
£6,547,739 £6,414,036
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers