LETTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Get an alert when LETTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-06-28 (in 1mo)
Last filed for 2024-09-30
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-10 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-24
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£20K
-88.4% lowest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£4M
+13.9% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
40
+42.9% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+2,071.5% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2024-09-30
| Metric | Trend | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | £17,087,904 | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | £1,012,226 | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £691,058 | £39,931 | £106,803 | £104,082 | £2,260,158 | |
| Net profit | — | — | £554,827 | — | -£37,328 | £131,767 | £1,614,015 | |
| Cash | — | — | £701,501 | £159,595 | £51,035 | £171,571 | £19,840 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £7,281,810 | £7,161,258 | £6,691,464 | £6,515,855 | £7,188,647 | |
| Net assets | — | — | £3,942,709 | £4,026,151 | £3,778,823 | £3,710,590 | £4,224,604 | |
| Equity | £1,898,726 | £3,387,882 | £3,942,709 | £4,026,151 | £3,778,823 | £3,710,590 | £4,224,604 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 55 | 52 | 31 | 28 | 40 | |
| Wages | — | — | £1,216,851 | £1,414,526 | £961,088 | £936,031 | £1,550,102 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | 5.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Net margin | — | — | 3.2% | — | — | — | — | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | 13.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest cover | — | — | 33.10x | — | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
People
5 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAND, Tarsaim | Secretary | 2001-12-10 | — | British |
| CHAND, Tarsaim | Director | 1998-04-16 | Jul 1967 | British |
| PATEL, Rizwan | Director | 1998-04-16 | Feb 1974 | British |
| PATEL, Sufyaan | Director | 2023-04-28 | Jun 2001 | British |
| TAK, Kimmi | Director | 2023-04-28 | Mar 1993 | British |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| AA COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 1997-08-27 | 1998-04-16 |
| AUCKLAND SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 1998-04-16 | 2001-12-10 |
| BUYVIEW LTD | Corporate Nominee Director | 1997-08-27 | 1998-04-16 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lint Group Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 97 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-08-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-03-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-10-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-21 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2023-06-23 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2023-04-28 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-04-28 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-03-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-09-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-02-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-09-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-07-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-08-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-07-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-06-22 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous extended | |
| 2019-10-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-08-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-09-30 vs 2023-09-30
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-88.4%
£171,571 £19,840
lowest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
+13.9%
£3,710,590 £4,224,604
highest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
+42.9%
28 40
-
Profit before tax
+2,071.5%
£104,082 £2,260,158
highest in 5 filed years
-
Wages
+65.6%
£936,031 £1,550,102
highest in 5 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers