INBRIT LOGISTICS LIMITED
Get an alert when INBRIT LOGISTICS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-11 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-28
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£1M
-4.1% vs 2024
Net assets
£24M
+2% highest in 4 filed years
Employees
32
+3.2% highest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
£4M
-11.4% vs 2024
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £58,952,209 | £108,544,825 | — | £65,270,450 | £71,028,963 | |
| Operating profit | — | £2,325,590 | £3,277,582 | — | £4,258,242 | £3,630,353 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £2,308,970 | £3,227,458 | — | £4,175,574 | £3,700,507 | |
| Net profit | — | £1,866,078 | £2,614,895 | — | £3,131,128 | £2,723,804 | |
| Cash | — | £1,086,999 | £1,019,033 | — | £1,309,407 | £1,255,839 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £13,928,067 | £17,211,061 | — | £23,551,853 | £23,580,308 | |
| Net assets | — | £13,928,067 | £16,400,369 | — | £23,122,377 | £23,580,308 | |
| Equity | £12,061,989 | £13,928,067 | £16,400,369 | — | £23,122,377 | £23,580,308 | |
| Average employees | — | 25 | 25 | — | 31 | 32 | |
| Wages | — | £703,984 | £867,113 | — | £1,197,746 | £1,184,230 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 3.9% | 3.0% | — | 6.5% | 5.1% | |
| Net margin | — | 3.2% | 2.4% | — | 4.8% | 3.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 16.7% | 19.0% | — | 18.1% | 15.4% | |
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 2.54x | 3.74x | |
| Interest cover | — | 139.93x | 65.39x | — | 51.51x | 96.23x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- King & King
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The company made profit after tax of £2,723,804 (2024 - £3,131,128) during the year and balance sheet showed net assets of £23,580,308 (2021- £23,122,377). The director, in making his assessment of the ability of the company to continue as a going concern, has prepared financial forecasts in excess of 12 months from the date of these financial statements. These forecasts have been produced using the company's existing and future workload, assessments of current and future market conditions and expected new business, together with other risks and uncertainties in the business. Based on these forecasts, the director has a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Thus the director continues to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 7 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHLUWALIA, Sabeeta | Secretary | 2006-03-31 | — | British |
| AHLUWALIA, Sandip | Director | 1995-09-29 | Jun 1973 | British, |
Show 7 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISTRY, Jayanti Dayaabhai | Secretary | 1995-09-29 | 1997-09-30 |
| SHRIKANT, Adarsh | Secretary | 1997-09-30 | 2006-03-31 |
| L & A SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 1995-09-29 | 1995-09-29 |
| MISTRY, Jayanti Dayaabhai | Director | 1995-09-29 | 1997-09-30 |
| SHRIKANT, Harbans Singh | Director | 2003-05-21 | 2006-03-31 |
| SHRIKANT, Harbans Singh | Director | 1995-09-29 | 1995-09-30 |
| L & A REGISTRARS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 1995-09-29 | 1995-09-29 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ika Holdings (Uk) Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 104 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-04-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-02-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-02-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-04-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-12-14 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2020-04-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-12-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-06-12 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2019-04-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-12-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2018-04-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-01-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+8.8%
£65,270,450 £71,028,963
-
Cash
-4.1%
£1,309,407 £1,255,839
-
Net assets
+2%
£23,122,377 £23,580,308
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
+3.2%
31 32
highest in 4 filed years
-
Operating profit
-14.7%
£4,258,242 £3,630,353
-
Profit before tax
-11.4%
£4,175,574 £3,700,507
-
Wages
-1.1%
£1,197,746 £1,184,230
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers