GEBHARDT INTRALOGISTICS UK LIMITED
Get an alert when GEBHARDT INTRALOGISTICS UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-10 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-06-26
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
-78.3% lowest in 4 filed years
Net assets
£862K
+558.3% first positive since 2023
Employees
64
+3.2% highest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
£1M
+183.4% highest in 4 filed years
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- GEBHARDT INTRALOGISTICS UK LIMITED 2024-01-04 → present
- GEBHARDT EUROPEAN CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED 2014-03-03 → 2024-01-04
- EUROPEAN CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED 1992-06-26 → 2014-03-03
Net assets
4-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
4-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £11,146,600 | £20,588,329 | £16,386,263 | £39,843,507 | |
| Operating profit | -£653,775 | £842,643 | -£1,393,582 | £1,065,100 | |
| Profit before tax | -£653,371 | £842,662 | -£1,379,089 | £1,149,478 | |
| Net profit | — | — | -£1,362,856 | £1,049,484 | |
| Cash | £2,052,508 | £4,203,785 | £7,848,109 | £1,700,432 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £248,013 | £1,070,518 | -£133,861 | £935,367 | |
| Net assets | £218,734 | £1,037,114 | -£187,966 | £861,518 | |
| Equity | £218,734 | £1,037,114 | -£187,966 | £861,518 | |
| Average employees | 61 | 62 | 62 | 64 | |
| Wages | — | — | £2,643,687 | £2,504,397 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -5.9% | 4.1% | -8.5% | 2.7% | |
| Net margin | — | — | -8.3% | 2.6% | |
| Return on capital employed | -263.6% | 78.7% | 1041.1% | 113.9% | |
| Current ratio | — | — | 0.97x | 1.05x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Rödl & Partner Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Company has net current assets of £648,323 (2023 net current liabilities - £433,842) and earned a net profit for the year £1,049,484. Directors' forecasts show ability to operate and pay liabilities for at least 12 months, with parent company support, forming a going concern basis.”
Significant events
- “Significant orders were secured in the last quarter of 2024 and the first quarter 2025 to provide a strong basis for significant amounts of revenue for the business through 2024 and 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 6 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PULLEN, Terence Wayne | Director | 2016-11-01 | Jan 1965 | British |
| STADLER, Kevin | Director | 2014-01-01 | Apr 1978 | German |
Show 6 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOWER, John Stuart | Secretary | 1992-06-26 | 1997-06-01 |
| SOWTER, Paul Robert | Secretary | 1997-06-01 | 2012-07-31 |
| BAKER, Stephen John | Director | 2016-01-01 | 2017-06-23 |
| BOWER, John Stuart | Director | 1992-06-26 | 2016-01-01 |
| GEBHARDT, Fritz | Director | 2014-01-01 | 2021-09-29 |
| SOWTER, Paul Robert | Director | 1992-06-26 | 2012-07-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhardt Group Gmbh & Co Kg | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2017-06-27 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 101 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-02-21 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2024-02-21 MA Memorandum articles
- 2024-01-04 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-07-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-21 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-02-21 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2024-01-04 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2024-01-04 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-07-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-07-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-08-16 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full | |
| 2022-06-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-06-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2021-09-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-07-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2020-07-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-07-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2019-07-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+143.2%
£16,386,263 £39,843,507
highest in 4 filed years
-
Cash
-78.3%
£7,848,109 £1,700,432
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Net assets
+558.3%
-£187,966 £861,518
first positive since 2023
-
Employees
+3.2%
62 64
highest in 4 filed years
-
Operating profit
+176.4%
-£1,393,582 £1,065,100
highest in 4 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+183.4%
-£1,379,089 £1,149,478
highest in 4 filed years
-
Wages
-5.3%
£2,643,687 £2,504,397
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers