VISAVVI LIMITED
Get an alert when VISAVVI LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-14 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-31
Watchouts
Cash
£3M
-1.3% vs 2024
Net assets
£8M
-8.9% vs 2024
Employees
89
-12.7% lowest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
-£1M
-157.2% lowest in 4 filed years
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Material uncertainty over going concern
It is management's intention to transfer the trade and assets of the business to a fellow group company within 12 months of signing these financial statements. The business will then cease trading. These financial statements have therefore been prepared on a basis other than the going concern basis.
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- VISAVVI LIMITED 2022-08-23 → present
- THE SAVILLE GROUP LIMITED 1987-09-30 → 2022-08-23
Net assets
5-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-01-01 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £40,245,899 | £28,509,895 | £26,545,935 | £15,844,282 | |
| Operating profit | — | £685,760 | £451,758 | £1,814,325 | -£1,014,528 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £600,025 | £393,369 | £1,786,434 | -£1,022,529 | |
| Net profit | — | £555,861 | £368,723 | £1,378,767 | -£823,679 | |
| Cash | — | £1,395,832 | £4,381,754 | £3,099,348 | £3,058,880 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £7,952,593 | £8,369,712 | £11,720,062 | £8,889,940 | |
| Net assets | — | £7,471,427 | £7,840,150 | £9,239,826 | £8,416,147 | |
| Equity | £6,915,566 | £7,471,427 | £7,840,150 | £9,239,826 | £8,416,147 | |
| Average employees | — | 255 | 225 | 102 | 89 | |
| Wages | — | £9,045,984 | £7,697,220 | £5,182,560 | £3,971,844 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-01-01 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 1.7% | 1.6% | 6.8% | -6.4% | |
| Net margin | — | 1.4% | 1.3% | 5.2% | -5.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 8.6% | 5.4% | 15.5% | -11.4% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | — | — | — | 46.1% | 43.7% | |
| Current ratio | — | — | — | 3.12x | 2.44x | |
| Interest cover | — | 8.00x | 7.74x | 65.05x | -126.80x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Ormerod Rutter Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Material uncertainty disclosed
“It is management's intention to transfer the trade and assets of the business to a fellow group company within 12 months of signing these financial statements. The business will then cease trading. These financial statements have therefore been prepared on a basis other than the going concern basis.”
Significant events
- “Following on from the acquisition by SCC, Visavvi is aligning with SCC Collaboration business and there are plans to fully integrate Visavvi into the SCC operation, hiving up the net assets, transferring the employees, and novating the customers and suppliers over to SCC plc.”
- “It is management's intention to transfer the trade and assets of the business to a fellow group company, within 12 months of signing these financial statements. The business will then cease trading.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 15 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DILLON, Thomas Michael John | Director | 2025-12-31 | Oct 1980 | British |
| PHILLIPS, David James | Director | 2024-06-01 | Apr 1969 | British |
| RIGBY, Steven Paul | Director | 2022-05-06 | Dec 1972 | British |
Show 15 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLPRESS, Ronald Arthur | Secretary | — | 2008-04-03 |
| NIXEY, Colin Donald, Mr. | Secretary | 2008-04-03 | 2021-04-12 |
| ALLPRESS, Ronald Arthur | Director | — | 2008-04-03 |
| CARLING, Graham Stuart | Director | 2017-08-01 | 2022-05-06 |
| DYSON, Andrew John | Director | 2013-07-01 | 2023-03-31 |
| ETCHELLS, Colin, Mr. | Director | 2017-08-01 | 2024-05-31 |
| EVERARD, Edward James | Director | — | 2015-04-07 |
| FRY, Graham John | Director | 2022-05-06 | 2025-12-31 |
| NIXEY, Colin Donald, Mr. | Director | 2008-04-03 | 2022-05-06 |
| NUTTER, Mark Timothy | Director | 2022-05-06 | 2023-08-01 |
| PICKARD, Ann Louise | Director | 2017-08-01 | 2022-12-19 |
| PLOWMAN, Dean | Director | 2023-09-11 | 2025-12-31 |
| SAVILLE, John Michael | Director | — | 1996-09-26 |
| SILLS, John Philip | Director | — | 2017-04-12 |
| STEELE, Malcolm Stuart | Director | — | 1996-09-26 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specialist Computer Centres Plc | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2026-03-25 | Active |
| Sea Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-07-20 | Ceased 2026-03-25 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 163 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-03-27 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-03-27 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-01-21 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-01-21 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-01-21 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-12-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-08-29 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-08-27 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-03-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-06-24 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-06-24 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-04-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-15 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-01-03 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-12-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-13 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-08-01 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-04-28 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous extended |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 9
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-40.3%
£26,545,935 £15,844,282
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Cash
-1.3%
£3,099,348 £3,058,880
-
Net assets
-8.9%
£9,239,826 £8,416,147
-
Employees
-12.7%
102 89
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Operating profit
-155.9%
£1,814,325 -£1,014,528
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Profit before tax
-157.2%
£1,786,434 -£1,022,529
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Wages
-23.4%
£5,182,560 £3,971,844
lowest in 4 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers