MILLBANK RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Get an alert when MILLBANK RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-09-28 (in 1y)
Last filed for 2025-12-28
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-04 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-21
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£203K
+93.3% vs 2024
Net assets
£2M
+10.3% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
145
-10.5% lowest in 5 filed years
Profit before tax
£173K
-45.7% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- MILLBANK RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 2025-12-17 → present
- PRIORY DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED 1985-10-03 → 2025-12-17
Profit before tax
7-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-12-28
| Metric | Trend | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-12-28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | £34,137,598 | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | £187,799 | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £151,073 | £294,704 | £213,888 | £319,638 | £173,498 | |
| Net profit | — | — | £129,246 | £236,848 | £166,724 | £239,715 | £167,772 | |
| Cash | — | — | £565,941 | £46,583 | £51,487 | £104,809 | £202,565 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £981,222 | £1,218,070 | £1,384,794 | £1,624,509 | £1,792,281 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Equity | £918,544 | £851,976 | £981,222 | £1,218,070 | £1,384,794 | £1,624,509 | £1,792,281 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 174 | 178 | 162 | 162 | 145 | |
| Wages | — | — | £5,695,321 | £7,776,039 | £8,328,892 | £7,716,074 | £9,462,455 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-12-28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Net margin | — | — | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | 19.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest cover | — | — | 5.11x | — | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
People
1 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOPLEY, David | Director | 1992-05-01 | Aug 1965 | British |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAULKNER, Stuart Alan | Secretary | — | 2018-09-29 |
| BURTON, James Oskar | Director | — | 2018-10-26 |
| CARRINGTON, Charles Leon | Director | — | 2001-04-13 |
| FAULKNER, Stuart Alan | Director | — | 2018-09-29 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millbank Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 114 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-12-17 CERTNM Certificate change of name company
- 2025-12-17 CONNOT Change of name notice
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-04-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-03-19 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous extended | |
| 2025-12-17 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2025-12-17 | CONNOT | change-of-name | Change of name notice | |
| 2025-04-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-02-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-03-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-04-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-06-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-04-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-04-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-01-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-04-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2020-03-24 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2020-01-23 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2020-01-23 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2020-01-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-12-28 vs 2024-09-30
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+93.3%
£104,809 £202,565
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
-10.5%
162 145
lowest in 5 filed years
-
Profit before tax
-45.7%
£319,638 £173,498
-
Wages
+22.6%
£7,716,074 £9,462,455
highest in 5 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers