BORRISBROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED
Get an alert when BORRISBROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-14 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-31
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£82K
+135.2% vs 2024
Net assets
£753K
+2.6% vs 2024
Employees
2
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£101K
+23.2% highest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
5-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £664,245 | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | £450,773 | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | £40,367 | £46,334 | £81,946 | £100,970 | |
| Net profit | £450,773 | — | £46,334 | £81,946 | £100,970 | |
| Cash | £558,023 | £343,344 | £245,183 | £34,682 | £81,568 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £902,294 | £692,823 | £698,790 | £734,402 | £753,426 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Equity | £902,294 | £692,823 | £698,790 | £734,402 | £753,426 | |
| Average employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 67.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Net margin | 67.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Return on capital employed | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
People
2 active · 6 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONWAY, Stephen Stuart Solomon | Director | 2010-11-22 | Feb 1948 | British |
| TRIANTAFYLLIDES, Kyriacos Ioannou | Director | 2013-04-05 | Nov 1951 | British |
Show 6 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARKS, Melanie Gaye | Secretary | — | 1993-09-28 |
| GRS SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 1993-09-28 | 1995-03-01 |
| HYDE REGISTRARS LTD | Corporate Secretary | 1995-03-01 | 2008-04-01 |
| RA COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2008-04-01 | 2011-03-31 |
| MARKS, Melanie Gaye | Director | — | 1993-09-28 |
| MARKS, Michael Sidney | Director | — | 2013-04-05 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Stephen Stuart Solomon Conway | Individual | ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-as-trust, right-to-appoint-and-remove-directors-as-trust, Significant influence, significant-influence-or-control-as-trust | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 110 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-04 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-04-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-04-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-12-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-05-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2020-04-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-12-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2019-04-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-01-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2018-04-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-01-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2017-04-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+135.2%
£34,682 £81,568
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
0%
2 2
-
Profit before tax
+23.2%
£81,946 £100,970
highest in 4 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers