G M L INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Get an alert when G M L INTERNATIONAL LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-07 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-08-24
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£75K
+49.8% vs 2024
Net assets
-£720K
-40.9% vs 2024
Employees
1
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
-£209K
+31.7% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- G M L INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 1986-09-01 → present
- GROWTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 1983-11-15 → 1986-09-01
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | |
| Operating profit | -£306,372 | -£208,807 | |
| Profit before tax | -£305,676 | -£208,860 | |
| Net profit | -£293,579 | -£208,860 | |
| Cash | £49,951 | £74,839 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£79,348 | -£288,208 | |
| Net assets | -£511,197 | -£720,057 | |
| Equity | -£511,197 | -£720,057 | |
| Average employees | 1 | 1 | |
| Wages | £19,653 | £2,120 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Return on capital employed | 386.1% | 72.5% | |
| Current ratio | 0.72x | 0.64x | |
| Interest cover | -440.19x | -764.86x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Elliotts Shah
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The director has a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. In reaching this conclusion the director, who is the principal shareholder has taken into account future cash flow requirements of the business and when necessary has and will inject further loans with no fixed repayment dates and interest free.”
Group structure
- G M L INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · parent
- LLC Company Growth 100%
- LLC Factoring Company Premiera 80%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PINTER, Stefan Paul | Secretary | 1994-11-30 | — | American |
| PINTER, Stefan Paul | Director | 1991-09-01 | May 1961 | American |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEWIS, Karen Pauline | Secretary | — | 1994-11-30 |
| ARPACIOGLU, Ali Haluk | Director | 1994-09-01 | 2003-02-01 |
| CULLEN, Nicholas Charles | Director | 1996-04-01 | 2006-11-23 |
| EDWARDS, Robert Gordon | Director | — | 2006-11-23 |
| HAMOVIC, Vuk | Director | 1993-04-06 | 2003-03-19 |
| LEWIS, Selwyn Roy | Director | — | 1995-03-31 |
| NYE, James Gregor David, Dr | Director | 1997-04-10 | 2002-10-31 |
| STOHNER, Theodore Raymond | Director | 2003-03-20 | 2016-01-06 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gml (Holdings) Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors, Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 144 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-10-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-01-08 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-09-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-04-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-08-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-02-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-10-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-10-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-10-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-10-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-31 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2022-08-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-08-09 | DISS16(SOAS) | dissolution | Dissolved compulsory strike off suspended | |
| 2022-07-05 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2022-04-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-08-27 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2021-08-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-02-06 | DISS16(SOAS) | dissolution | Dissolved compulsory strike off suspended |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+49.8%
£49,951 £74,839
-
Net assets
-40.9%
-£511,197 -£720,057
-
Employees
0%
1 1
-
Operating profit
+31.8%
-£306,372 -£208,807
-
Profit before tax
+31.7%
-£305,676 -£208,860
-
Wages
-89.2%
£19,653 £2,120
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers