XOGRAPH HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Get an alert when XOGRAPH HEALTHCARE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-02 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-10-19
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£23K
-71.3% vs 2023
Net assets
£6M
+8.6% vs 2023
Employees
53
-5.4% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£747K
+16% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-30
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-30 | 2024-12-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £12,440,000 | £13,886,000 | |
| Operating profit | £624,000 | £695,000 | |
| Profit before tax | £644,000 | £747,000 | |
| Net profit | £493,000 | £484,000 | |
| Cash | £80,000 | £23,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £5,691,000 | £6,504,000 | |
| Net assets | £5,628,000 | £6,112,000 | |
| Equity | £5,628,000 | £6,112,000 | |
| Average employees | 56 | 53 | |
| Wages | £2,652,000 | £2,693,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-30 | 2024-12-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 5.0% | |
| Net margin | 4.0% | 3.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | 11.0% | 10.7% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 51.3% | 46.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.73x | 1.91x | |
| Interest cover | 69.33x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis The Company has net assets of £6,112k (2023 £5,628k) and net current assets of £4,459k (2023 £4,301K) as at 30 December 2024 The Company's forecasts and projections, taking account of reasonably possible changes in trading performance, show that the Company should be able to operate within the level of its current facilities The Company has access to funding from fellow group entities as and when required to finance the payment of liabilities as they fall due Given the financial interdependency with other Group companies, the directors have also considered the work carried out by Group management The directors have a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future The Company therefore continues to adopt the going concern basis in preparing its financial statements”
Group structure
- XOGRAPH HEALTHCARE LIMITED · parent
- Xograph Healthcare (Ireland) Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 9 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DREELAN, Darragh | Secretary | 2024-02-15 | — | — |
| ARUNDEL, Stephen | Director | 2024-02-15 | Sep 1970 | British |
| DREELAN, Darragh | Director | 2024-02-15 | Jun 1992 | Irish |
| PETTITT, Nathan | Director | 2022-12-31 | Sep 1971 | British |
Show 9 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOLAND, David | Secretary | 2023-04-28 | 2024-02-15 |
| RODGERS, Trevor | Secretary | 2019-12-16 | 2023-04-28 |
| STAFF, Peter Charles | Secretary | — | 2015-06-18 |
| BOLAND, David | Director | 2023-04-28 | 2024-02-15 |
| FREDERICK, David Charles | Director | 2019-12-16 | 2023-04-20 |
| RODGERS, Trevor | Director | 2019-12-16 | 2023-04-28 |
| SONI, Krish, Dr | Director | 2015-06-18 | 2019-12-16 |
| STAFF, Neil Howard | Director | — | 2015-06-18 |
| STAFF, Peter Charles | Director | — | 2015-06-18 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthcare 21 (Uk) Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2022-09-30 | Active |
| Xograph Group Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2018-11-19 | Ceased 2022-09-30 |
| Cambridge Capital Partners Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2018-11-19 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 151 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-10-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-01-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-05-29 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-05-29 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2024-05-29 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-05-29 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2024-01-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-08-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-06-20 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-05-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-05-08 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2023-05-08 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2023-05-08 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-03-30 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-02-01 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-01-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-10-06 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-30 vs 2023-12-30
-
Turnover
+11.6%
£12,440,000 £13,886,000
-
Cash
-71.3%
£80,000 £23,000
-
Net assets
+8.6%
£5,628,000 £6,112,000
-
Employees
-5.4%
56 53
-
Operating profit
+11.4%
£624,000 £695,000
-
Profit before tax
+16%
£644,000 £747,000
-
Wages
+1.5%
£2,652,000 £2,693,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers