PRODUMAX LIMITED
Get an alert when PRODUMAX LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-12
Overdue
Watchouts
Cash
£658K
+166.5% highest in 4 filed years
Net assets
-£2M
+2.7% vs 2024
Employees
98
+15.3% highest in 4 filed years
Profit before tax
£61K
+102.4% highest in 4 filed years
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Confirmation statement overdue
Due 2026-05-12.
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2018-11-30 | 2019-11-30 | 2021-05-31 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-11-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | £1,905,874 | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | -£1,315,755 | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | -£1,388,795 | -£455,990 | -£2,536,969 | £60,911 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | -£1,106,572 | £135,716 | -£1,452,593 | £41,844 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | £393,375 | £396,452 | £247,019 | £658,309 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | £10,195,761 | £10,263,350 | £926,475 | £1,149,682 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | £2,617,116 | £3,828,174 | -£1,557,590 | -£1,515,746 | |
| Equity | £5,025,843 | £5,607,883 | £3,857,021 | £2,617,116 | £3,828,174 | -£1,557,590 | -£1,515,746 | |
| Average employees | — | — | — | 77 | 76 | 85 | 98 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | £1,450,373 | £2,730,293 | £4,211,471 | £3,741,572 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2018-11-30 | 2019-11-30 | 2021-05-31 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-11-30 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | — | -69.0% | — | — | — | |
| Net margin | — | — | — | -58.1% | — | — | — | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | — | -12.9% | — | — | — | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | -17.76x | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
People
5 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACKENZIE, Jamie | Director | 2024-09-01 | Jan 1983 | British |
| RAWKINS, William Robert John | Director | 2023-09-29 | Apr 1974 | British |
| RIDYARD, Jeremy Paul | Director | 1997-03-17 | Aug 1967 | British |
| RIDYARD, Mandy | Director | 2015-05-22 | Dec 1966 | British |
| WESTON, Simon Christopher | Director | 2023-09-29 | Feb 1974 | British |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIDYARD, Mandy | Secretary | 1997-03-17 | 2023-09-29 |
| ROBERTSHAW, Joan Christina | Secretary | — | 1997-03-17 |
| HYMERS, Michael John | Director | 1992-04-29 | 1997-03-17 |
| WALKER, Ronald Nelson | Director | — | 2007-11-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peapod Property Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-09-28 | Ceased 2023-09-28 |
| Jamp Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-09-28 | Active |
| Peapod Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2021-07-15 | Ceased 2023-09-28 |
| Mr Jeremy Paul Ridyard | Individual | Shares 50–75% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2021-07-15 |
| Ms Mandy Ridyard | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2021-07-15 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 156 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-04-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-12 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-11-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-10 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-09-10 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-09-10 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-09-10 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-09-06 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-05-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-04-17 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-04-17 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-10-13 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current extended | |
| 2023-10-12 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-10-12 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-10-11 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-11 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-11 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-10-10 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-10-10 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 1
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+166.5%
£247,019 £658,309
highest in 4 filed years
-
Net assets
+2.7%
-£1,557,590 -£1,515,746
-
Employees
+15.3%
85 98
highest in 4 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+102.4%
-£2,536,969 £60,911
highest in 4 filed years
-
Wages
-11.2%
£4,211,471 £3,741,572
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers