PAINE, MANWARING, & LEPHARD, PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Get an alert when PAINE, MANWARING, & LEPHARD, PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-01-27 (in 8mo)
Last made up 2026-01-13
Watchouts
Cash
£97K
+122.5% vs 2024
Net assets
£2M
+1.5% vs 2024
Employees
4
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£46K
+38.6% vs 2024
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
2 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | £33,101 | £45,889 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | — | £24,801 | £34,389 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | £43,581 | £96,983 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | £2,242,399 | £2,276,788 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — | £2,227,899 | £2,262,288 | |
| Equity | — | — | £2,981,656 | — | — | £2,227,899 | £2,262,288 | |
| Average employees | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | £64,000 | £64,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
People
4 active · 7 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEELE, Alan | Secretary | 2011-04-01 | — | — |
| IRVINE, Jennifer | Director | 2004-09-20 | Dec 1975 | British |
| RUSSELL, Selina Jane | Director | 2004-09-20 | Mar 1964 | British |
| STEELE, Alan | Director | 2011-04-01 | Feb 1962 | British |
Show 7 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| MENDOZA, Alexander | Secretary | — | 1993-07-31 |
| STEELE, Michael Douglas | Secretary | 1993-07-31 | 2011-03-31 |
| LANGELAAN, Brenda Jean | Director | — | 1993-07-31 |
| LANGELAAN, Peter John | Director | — | 1993-07-31 |
| STEELE, Alan | Director | 2003-10-01 | 2005-07-12 |
| STEELE, Horace Douglas | Director | — | 2005-01-01 |
| STEELE, Michael Douglas | Director | — | 2011-03-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinfauns Investments Llc | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2025-02-28 | Ceased 2025-02-28 |
| Summit Trust International Sa As Trustee Of The Kinfauns Trust | Corporate entity | Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2025-02-28 |
| Summit Trust International Sa As Trustee Of The Kinfauns Trust | Corporate entity | Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 125 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-07 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-03-07 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-03-01 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-03-01 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-01-20 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-01-17 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-01-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-05-26 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-01-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-01-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-10-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-03-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-09-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-01-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+122.5%
£43,581 £96,983
-
Net assets
+1.5%
£2,227,899 £2,262,288
-
Employees
0%
4 4
-
Profit before tax
+38.6%
£33,101 £45,889
-
Wages
0%
£64,000 £64,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers